Danny Burch

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Martin Harris
Ring Names
  • Danny Burch ( July 16, 2015 - Present )
  • Martin Stone ( May 1, 2014 - April 29, 2018 )
  • Danny Burch ( February 7, 2013 - April 30, 2014 )
  • Martin Stone ( August 12, 2004 - February 6, 2013 )
  • Joe Riot ( January 8, 2003 - August 11, 2004 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born December 31, 1981 (age 39)
Birth Place London, England
Billed From
  • London, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 8, 2003 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT July 16, 2015 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live September 24, 2019 September 18, 2020
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO June 12, 2016 June 4, 2018
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA February 7, 2015 November 30, 2015
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO May 24, 2014 November 9, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT May 15, 2013 April 30, 2014
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW September 29, 2007 September 11, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 21, 2020 Present
Face May 15, 2013 October 20, 2020
Heel February 13, 2010 May 14, 2013
Face September 29, 2007 February 12, 2010
Images
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Sep 2007
Sep 2007
Finishers
  • London Bridge - Rope Hung Spike DDT ( August 12, 2004 - Present )
  • Tower of London - Rope Hung Cutter ( August 12, 2004 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Combative" by CFO$ - with Oney Lorcan - Team ( May 16, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "London Boys" by Richard Myhill - Single ( January 6, 2017 - May 15, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "43 Monster" by NFL Films - Single ( May 15, 2013 - April 30, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Song 2" by Blur - Single ( May 24, 2014 - November 9, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Counterfeit God” by Black Label Society - Single ( September 29, 2007 - September 11, 2010 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Oney Lorcan)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Tag Team Championship (with Joel Redman)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Tag Team Championship (with Doug Williams)

4 Front Wrestling

  • 1 4FW Heavyweight Championship

Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 GWC Championship

Best of British Wrestling

  • 1 BOBW Heavyweight Championship

Frontier Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 FWA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FWA Tag Team Championship (with Stixx)

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Florida Heritage Championship

German Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 GSW Tag Team Championship (with Matt Vaughn)

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 3 IPW:UK Championship

LDN Wrestling

  • 2 LDN Championship

NWA Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 1 NWA FUW Flash Championship

One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 1PW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 1PW Openweight Championship

Platinum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Platinumweight Championship

Pro Wrestling 101

  • 1 PW101 Championship

Real Quality Wrestling

  • 1 RQW Heavyweight Championship

Rock and Metal Wrestling Action

  • 1 RAMWA Heavyweight Championship

The Wrestling League

  • 1 Wrestling League World Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Tag Team Championship (with Jody Kristofferson)
Other Accomplishments
  • FWA World Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2010)
  • PWF Worthing Trophy Winner (2008)
  • RQW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2006)
  • USWA (Jacksonville, FL) Wrestle Bowl Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top