Pro Wrestler Profile - Jesse

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Terry Ray Gordy Jr.
Ring Names
  • Slam Master J ( July 24, 2009 - April 22, 2010)
  • Jesse ( June 29, 2007 - July 23, 2009)
  • Jesse Dalton ( May 11, 2007 - June 28, 2007)
  • Cousin Ray ( November 2, 2006 - May 10, 2007)
  • Ray Gordy ( May 28, 1999 - November 1, 2006)
  • Ray Geezy ( April 27, 2006 - November 16, 2006)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born March 23, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place Chattanooga, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Chattanooga, Tennessee

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 28, 1999 - April 22, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 5, 2007 April 22, 2010
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW March 28, 2007 October 3, 2007
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA July 19, 2004 July 30, 2005
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH March 2, 2002 May 25, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 5, 2007 April 22, 2010
Images
Jul 2009
Jul 2009
Mar 2007
Mar 2007
Finishers
  • Diving Splash ( October 5, 2007 - April 22, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Thug Bug (edit)" by Darcus Knight & Otis Joy - Single ( July 24, 2009 - April 22, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Biscuits & Gravy" by Jim Johnston - with Festus - Team ( October 5, 2007 - July 23, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Georgia Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Wildside Junior Heavyweight Championship

NWA Wildside

  • 1 NWA Wildside Heavyweight Championship

North American Wrestling Association

  • 1 NAWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top