Pro Wrestler Profile - Gene Snitsky

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Eugene Alan Snisky
Ring Names
  • Gene Snitsky ( March 17, 2018 - July 27, 2019)
  • Snitsky ( August 1, 2005 - February 24, 2018)
  • Gene Snitsky ( January 4, 1998 - July 31, 2005)
  • Gene Mondo ( August 13, 2004 - September 1, 2004)
Height 6 ft 8 in (203 cm)
Weight
  • 307 lbs (139 kg)
Born January 14, 1970 (age 52)
Birth Place Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Psyscotic Freak

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 5, 1997 - July 27, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 3, 2009 May 19, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 25, 2014 August 7, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 11, 2007 December 11, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW February 6, 2007 June 10, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 13, 2004 February 5, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 6, 2007 May 19, 2018
Face April 3, 2006 February 5, 2007
Heel September 13, 2004 April 2, 2006
Images
Feb 2007
Feb 2007
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Sep 2004
Sep 2004
Finishers
  • Pumphandle Slam ( December 5, 1997 - July 27, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Unglued" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 6, 2007 - December 11, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Not My Fault" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 13, 2004 - February 5, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Athletik Club Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Tag Team Championship (with Robb Harper)

Lancaster Championship Wrestling

  • 1 LCW Heavyweight Championship

Right Coast Pro

  • 1 RCP Heavyweight Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW C4 Ultimate Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WXW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WXW Tag Team Championship (with Robb Harper)
Other Accomplishments
  • WXW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top