Pro Wrestler Profile - EC3

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Hunter Hutter
Ring Names
  • EC3 ( January 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Ethan Carter III ( October 10, 2013 - January 20, 2018)
  • Michael Hutter ( May 19, 2005 - September 12, 2008)
  • Derrick Bateman ( February 19, 2009 - August 25, 2013)
  • Agent D. ( April 3, 2009 - May 28, 2009)
  • The Deviant ( July 25, 2003 - June 6, 2008)
  • Mike Hutter ( July 14, 2006 - June 6, 2007)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born March 18, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Willoughby, Ohio
Billed From
  • Palm Springs, Florida ( January 27, 2018 - Present)
  • Boca Raton, Florida ( October 20, 2013 - January 13, 2018)
Nicknames Top One Percent; The Best Guy Here, The Best Guy There, The Best Guy Anywhere

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 19, 2020 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 18, 2020 October 24, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 13, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 17, 2018 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 27, 2018 January 9, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 20, 2013 January 13, 2018
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH November 13, 2015 May 19, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 28, 2011 May 17, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 5, 2009 November 17, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT December 7, 2010 February 22, 2011
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 14, 2007 June 6, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 19, 2018 Present
Heel January 27, 2018 June 18, 2018
Face September 28, 2017 January 26, 2018
Heel April 20, 2017 September 27, 2017
Face March 29, 2016 April 19, 2017
Heel October 20, 2013 March 28, 2016
Face December 7, 2011 October 19, 2013
Heel July 1, 2011 December 6, 2011
Face February 5, 2009 June 30, 2011
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Oct 2013
Oct 2013
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Feb 2009
Feb 2009
Finishers
  • The One Percent / TK3 - Fireman’s Carry Cutter ( January 27, 2018 - Present)
  • One Percenter / Man-Tastic / Sweet Meat Sizzler - Headlock Driver ( February 19, 2009 - Present)
  • Rear Naked Choke ( October 20, 2013 - January 13, 2018)
  • ECD - Ethan Carter's Driver - Sitout Lifting Double Underhook Facebuster ( October 20, 2013 - September 27, 2017)
  • Kneebar ( October 10, 2013 - December 31, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Narrative" by Free Ec3 - Single ( July 18, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Top One Percent" by CFO$ - Single ( March 28, 2018 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Trouble" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 20, 2013 - January 13, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Gasoline Upcharge" by Chris Weerts & Daniel Holter - Single ( July 26, 2011 - May 17, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Metal Heart (A)" by Mac Prindy - Single ( May 28, 2009 - August 14, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Stars and Stripes Forever" (Instrumental) by John Williams & The Boston Pops Orchestra - Single ( April 3, 2009 - May 21, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Digging with a Spoon" by Rick DiFonzo - Single ( February 19, 2009 - March 26, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 4 WWE 24/7 Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling/Impact Wrestling

  • 2 TNA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Impact Grand Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

Firestorm Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Firestorm Pro Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Johnny Curtis)

House of Glory

  • 1 HOG World Heavyweight Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Ringmaster Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA World Title Series Winner (2016)
  • TNA Bound for Glory Playoffs Winner (2016)
  • TNA Joker's Wild Winner (2014)
  • TNA Moment of the Year (2020 – for returning to Impact at Slammiversary, shared with the other returns and debuts that night)
  • 20° in the PWI 500 (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Brodus Clay, Dixie Carter, Drake Maverick / Rockstar Spud

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top