Pro Wrestler Profile - Kaitlyn

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Celeste Beryl Bonin
Ring Names
  • Kaitlyn ( September 7, 2010 - Present)
  • Celeste Bonin ( February 10, 2018 - July 7, 2018)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 160 lbs (73 kg)
Born October 7, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Houston, Texas
Billed From
  • Houston, Texas
Nicknames The Powerhouse Diva; The Hybrid Diva; The Girl Next Door

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 10, 2018 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( September 7, 2010 - July 17, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 July 17, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 16, 2011 July 12, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 3, 2010 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 7, 2010 November 30, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW September 9, 2010 March 16, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 7, 2010 July 17, 2014
Images
Jul 2014
Jul 2014
Sep 2010
Sep 2010
Finishers
  • Spear ( January 1, 2013 - Present)
  • Inverted DDT ( February 10, 2018 - Present)
  • Fireman's Carry Gutbuster ( September 7, 2010 - December 31, 2012)
  • Inverted DDT ( September 7, 2010 - December 31, 2012)
  • Lotus Lock ( September 7, 2010 - January 28, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Higher" by Jim Johnston & Nicole Tranquillo - Single ( March 8, 2013 - January 8, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Spin the Bottle" by Ashley Jana - Single ( April 4, 2012 - February 23, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Let's Go" by Hollywood Records - Single ( March 11, 2011 - February 29, 2012)
  • Theme Song "You Make the Rain Fall" by Kevin Rudolf - Single ( September 7, 2010 - March 10, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE NXT Season 3 Winner
  • 5° in the PWI Female 50 (2013)
  • NPC John Sherman Classic Bodybuilding Figure and Fitness Winner (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Layla ( July 15, 2012 - August 2, 2013)
  • The Chickbusters - AJ Lee ( May 27, 2011 - December 6, 2011)
Managers Natalya
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top