Pro Wrestler Profile - Vickie Guerrero

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Vickie Lynn Benson (born Lara, former Guerrero)
Ring Names
  • Vickie Guerrero ( July 14, 2005 - Present)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born April 16, 1968 (age 53)
Birth Place El Paso, Texas
Billed From
  • El Paso, Texas
Nicknames The Cougar
Notes Former General Manager of WWE Smackdown; Former WWE Raw Managing Supervisor

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( July 15, 2020 - Present)
  • Coach ( July 15, 2020 - Present)
  • General Manager ( July 19, 2013 - June 23, 2014)
  • General Manager ( October 22, 2012 - July 8, 2013)
  • Manager ( November 23, 2007 - July 25, 2008)
  • General Manager ( January 21, 2011 - February 18, 2011)
  • General Manager ( September 28, 2007 - June 8, 2009)
  • Manager ( December 5, 2008 - April 13, 2009)
  • Assistant GM ( May 8, 2007 - September 27, 2007)
  • Manager ( June 23, 2005 - December 28, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 15, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 28, 2011 June 23, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2013 June 23, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 22, 2012 July 8, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 7, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 2, 2009 March 6, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 6, 2009 October 1, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 23, 2005 April 5, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 15, 2020 Present
Face June 23, 2014 June 23, 2014
Heel September 7, 2008 June 22, 2014
Face July 25, 2008 September 6, 2008
Heel November 23, 2007 July 24, 2008
Face May 8, 2007 November 22, 2007
Heel August 25, 2006 May 7, 2007
Face June 23, 2005 August 24, 2006
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Oct 2009
Oct 2009
May 2007
May 2007
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Finishers
  • Cougar Splash - Frog Splash ( May 13, 2008 - June 23, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Beg Your Pardon" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( July 15, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "15 Minutes of Game (with Excuse Me intro)" by Sonoton Production Music feat. Vickie Guerrero - Single ( May 8, 2007 - October 16, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • Miss WrestleMania
  • 2008 WWE Slammy Award - Couple of the Year (with Edge)
  • 2012 WWE Slammy Award - LOL! Moment of the year (with The Rock)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Chavo Guerrero, Dolph Ziggler, Edge, Jake Hager / Jack Swagger, Michelle McCool, Nyla Rose
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top