Nyla Rose

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Nyla Rose
Ring Names
  • Nyla Rose ( December 8, 2012 - Present )
  • Nyla The Destroyer ( January 23, 2015 - October 25, 2015 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 169 lbs (77 kg)
Born August 3, 1982 (age 38)
Birth Place Washington, D.C.
Billed From
  • Washington, D.C.
Nicknames The Native Beast

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 8, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY December 8, 2012 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 25, 2019 Present
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • Sitout Powerbomb ( May 25, 2019 - Present )
  • Camel Clutch ( December 8, 2012 - Present )
  • Guillotine Choke ( December 8, 2012 - Present )
  • STF ( December 8, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Beast Bomb" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW Women's World Championship

Covey Promotions

  • 3 CP Women's Championship

United Pro Wrestling Association
  • 1 UPWA Women's Championship

Warriors of Wrestling

  • 2 WOW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Women's Casino Battle Royale Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Vickie Guerrero

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top