Pro Wrestler Profile - MJF

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Maxwell T. Friedman
Ring Names
  • MJF ( January 7, 2019 - Present)
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman ( April 30, 2017 - January 6, 2019)
  • Maxwell Jacob Feinstein ( February 13, 2015 - June 8, 2018)
  • Pete Lightning ( August 19, 2015 - August 10, 2016)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 216 lbs (98 kg)
Born March 15, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Plainview, Long Island, New York
Nicknames Better than You; The Salt of The Earth

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 13, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 7, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY February 13, 2015 January 23, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW August 19, 2015 October 13, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 9, 2019 Present
Face August 9, 2019 November 8, 2019
Heel August 19, 2015 August 8, 2019
Images
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Finishers
  • Salt of the Earth / Friedman Armbar Special - Fujiwara Armbar ( February 13, 2015 - Present)
  • Double Cross - Rolling Cutter ( November 9, 2019 - Present)
  • Heat Seeker - Rope Assisted Piledriver ( February 13, 2015 - January 6, 2019)
  • South Hamptons Plunge - Hammerlock DDT ( February 13, 2015 - January 6, 2019)
  • Swanton Bomb ( February 13, 2015 - January 6, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song “Better Than You” - Single ( January 7, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Dig Deep" by RW Smith - Single ( February 13, 2015 - January 6, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CZW Wired Championship

AAW Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Outer Limits Championship

Dramatic Dream Team

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Inspire Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Inspire Pro Wrestling Pure Prestige Championship

Limitless Wrestling

  • 1 Limitless Wrestling World Championship

Major League Wrestling

  • 1 MLW World Middleweight Championship
  • 1 MLW World Tag Team Championship (with Richard Holliday)

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Rage Television Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 American Luchacore Championship
  • 1 Rockstar Pro Trios Championship (with Ace Romero & Clayton Jackson)

Xcite Wrestling

  • 1 Xcite International Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Diamond Ring Winner (2019, 2020)
  • CBS Sports' Rookie of the Year (2019)
  • 22° in PWI 500 (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway, Mark Sterling, Wardlow

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top