Pro Wrestler Profile - Michael Nakazawa

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shoji Nakazawa (中澤 公胤)
Ring Names
  • MT Nakazawa ( April 12, 2021 - April 27, 2021)
  • Michael Nakazawa ( October 23, 2005 - Present)
  • Abnormal ( February 28, 2010 - May 4, 2010)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born October 8, 1975 (age 46)
Birth Place Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Billed From
  • Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 23, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY October 23, 2005 December 1, 2019
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW April 3, 2012 September 8, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 10, 2021 Present
Face May 25, 2019 March 9, 2021
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Finishers
  • Spear ( October 23, 2005 - Present)
  • Firebird Splash - 450° Splash ( October 23, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Get Greasy" by Mikey Ruckus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 DDT Extreme Division Championship
  • 2 KO-D Tag Team Championship (1 with Tomomitsu Matsunaga, 1 with Kenny Omega)
  • 1 DDT Jiyugaoka Six-Person Tag Team Championship (with Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga)
  • 14 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship
  • 3 UWA World Trios Championship (with Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Nuru Nuru Brothers - Tomomitsu Matsunaga ( June 10, 2007 - March 21, 2019)
  • Shit Heart Foundation - Hikaru Sato, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Soma Takao ( November 17, 2010 - February 27, 2011)
  • DISASTER BOX - Danshoku Dino, Muscle Sakai, Toru Owashi, Yusuke Inokuma, Jet Shogo, Shogo Takagi, HARASHIMA ( June 30, 2006 - November 23, 2006)
Wrestlers managed Adam Cole, Karl Anderson, Kenny Omega, Luke Gallows / Doc Gallows, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top