Pro Wrestler Profile - Jungle Boy

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jack Perry
Ring Names
  • Jungle Boy ( February 24, 2018 - Present)
  • Nate Coy ( November 20, 2015 - November 20, 2018)
  • Johnny Drake ( June 20, 2009 - November 13, 2009)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born June 15, 1997 (age 24)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Valley Village, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 20, 2015 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 20, 2009 - November 13, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY November 20, 2015 September 30, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG January 18, 2019 September 22, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 25, 2019 Present
Images
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
Finishers
  • Canadian Destroyer - Flip Piledriver ( November 20, 2015 - Present)
  • Mushroom Lock - Backpack Full Nelson ( February 24, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tarzan Boy" by Baltimora - Single ( January 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Jurassic Express Theme" by Mikey Rukus - with Jurassic Express - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championships (with El Prostipirugolfo)

Other Accomplishments
  • UEW West Coast Cruiser Cup Winner (2016)
  • Wrestling Observer Newsletter Rookie of the Year (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top