Pro Wrestler Profile - Jack Bonza
Jack Bonza

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jack J. Bonza
Ring Names
  • Jack Bonza ( February 19, 2011 - Present)
  • The Koala Man ( November 9, 2013 - February 22, 2014)
  • Bluey Bonza ( January 6, 2007 - November 2, 2011)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born November 17, 1987 (age 35)
Birth Place Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Billed From
  • Sydney, Australia
Nicknames The Red Commando; Rogue Army

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 6, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand TAMASHII November 11, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY January 6, 2007 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH June 16, 2017 July 15, 2018
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 19, 2011 October 27, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 6, 2007 Present
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Finishers
  • Kneeling STF ( January 6, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Red Nation March" - Single ( February 19, 2011 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Australasian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Young Lions Championship

Newcastle Pro Wrestling

  • 3 Newy Pro Heavyweight Championship

Professional Wrestling Alliance (Australia)

  • 1 PWA Heavyweight Championship (Australia)
  • 2 PWA Tag Team Championship (Australia) (1 with Adam Hoffman, 1 with Mick Moretti)

Warzone Wrestling Australia

  • 1 Warzone Tag Team Championship (with Luke Santamaria)
Other Accomplishments
  • Newy Kings of the Castle Winner (2013 - with Adam Hoffman; 2017 - with Mick Moretti)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top