Pro Wrestler Profile - Jay White

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jamie White
Ring Names
  • Jay White ( February 19, 2013 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (186 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born October 10, 1992 (age 28)
Birth Place Auckland, New Zealand
Billed From
  • Auckland, New Zealand
Nicknames Switchblade; King Switch; Knife Pervert

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 19, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 5, 2017 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 17, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 25, 2016 October 28, 2017
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO August 12, 2016 January 21, 2017
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 30, 2015 June 19, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 5, 2017 Present
Face January 30, 2015 November 4, 2017
Images
Aug 2020
Aug 2020
Sep 2019
Sep 2019
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Finishers
  • Kiwi Krusher - Outside Leghook Fisherman Driver ( February 19, 2013 - Present)
  • Blade Runner / Shellshock - Swinging Reverse STO ( June 25, 2016 - Present)
  • Sharp Sensations - Crucifix Hold followed by Back Elbows ( January 30, 2015 - October 28, 2017)
  • TTO - Tanahashi Tap Out / YTO - Yoshi Tap Out / JTO - Juice Tap Out / HTO - Honma Tap Out - Modified Reverse Figure-Four Leglock ( January 30, 2015 - October 28, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Switchblade" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( November 5, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( October 8, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "CROSSBODY" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( January 30, 2015 - November 4, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Rock the Night" by Europe - Single ( February 19, 2013 - October 28, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWGP Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NEVER Openweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • IWGP Quadruple Crown Champion
  • IWGP Triple Crown Champion
  • 12° in PWI 500 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Gedo

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top