Pro Wrestler Profile - Eugene

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicholas David Dinsmore
Ring Names
  • Eugene ( March 27, 2004 - Present)
  • Nick Dinsmore ( June 23, 2018 - Present)
  • U-Gene ( October 6, 2007 - September 10, 2016)
  • Dr. Nicholas Dinsmore ( December 18, 2011 - January 22, 2012)
  • Nick Dinsmore ( January 1, 1996 - December 11, 2011)
  • Special E ( September 30, 2007 - Present)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 226 lbs (103 kg)
Born December 17, 1975 (age 45)
Birth Place Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Billed From
  • Louisville, Kentucky

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 3, 2014 - Present)
  • Coach ( September 20, 2013 - October 2, 2014)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1996 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY September 30, 2007 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 20, 2013 October 2, 2014
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 17, 1997 December 11, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 1, 2009 August 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 17, 2007 September 1, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 5, 2004 June 16, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 24, 2011 December 11, 2011
Face March 19, 2007 October 25, 2011
Heel November 6, 2006 March 18, 2007
Face April 5, 2004 November 5, 2006
Images
Apr 2004
Apr 2004
Finishers
  • Jumping Cutter ( October 24, 2011 - Present)
  • Pedigree - Double Underhook Facebuster ( April 5, 2004 - August 14, 2009)
  • The People's Elbow - Running Delayed High-impact Elbow Drop ( April 5, 2004 - August 14, 2009)
  • Rock Bottom - Side Slam ( April 5, 2004 - August 14, 2009)
  • Stone Cold Stunner - Stunner ( April 5, 2004 - August 14, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Child’s Play" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 5, 2004 - September 1, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with William Regal)

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 123Approved.ca Open Rules Championship

Covey Promotions

  • 1 CP Tag Team Championships (with Krazy T)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Heavyweight Championship

Music City Wrestling

  • 1 MCW North American Tag Team Championship (with Rob Conway)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 10 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 11 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (10 with Rob Conway, 1 with Flash Flanagan)

River City Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCCW Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling Association

  • 1 USWA World Tag Team Championship (with Flash Flanagan)

Wisconsin Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WPW Gather On Broadway Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • William Regal ( August 20, 2004 - January 9, 2005)
  • The Lords of the Ring - Rob Conway ( January 11, 1998 - March 3, 2004)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top