Pro Wrestler Profile - Ayako Hamada

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Ayako Valentina Hamada Villareal (アヤコ・バレンティナ・ハマダ・ビジャレアル)
Ring Names
  • Ayako Hamada ( March 28, 2011 - Present)
  • Hamada ( August 27, 2009 - March 27, 2011)
  • Ayako Hamada ( August 9, 1998 - August 26, 2009)
  • Dokron Z ( December 24, 2005 - December 25, 2006)
  • Arisin Z ( December 24, 2004 - December 23, 2005)
Height 5 ft 4 in (162 cm)
Weight
  • 143 lbs (65 kg)
Born February 14, 1981 (age 41)
Birth Place Mexico City, Mexico
Billed From
  • Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames Super Estrella

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( August 9, 1998 - July 18, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA August 3, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 21, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY August 9, 1998 July 18, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 15, 2017 October 1, 2017
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 8, 2009 April 14, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 27, 2009 December 6, 2010
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA June 8, 2007 October 10, 2008
Promotion ZERO1 June 3, 2005 December 15, 2005
Promotion All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling AJW May 11, 2003 March 6, 2005
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL July 30, 2000 May 13, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 8, 2012 Present
Heel January 4, 2011 August 7, 2012
Face August 27, 2009 January 3, 2011
Heel August 9, 2007 August 26, 2009
Face August 9, 1998 August 8, 2007
Images
Jul 2019
Jul 2019
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Aug 1998
Aug 1998
Finishers
  • Hama-Chan Cutter - Elevated Cutter ( August 9, 1998 - Present)
  • AP Cross - Fisherman Driver ( August 9, 1998 - Present)
  • La Ayakita - Wrist-lock with Neckscissors ( August 9, 1998 - Present)
  • AP Cross Diamond - Samoan Driver ( September 17, 2000 - Present)
  • La Ayakita 2000 - Catapult transitioned into a Vertical Surfboard Stretch ( September 17, 2000 - Present)
  • Hamada Driver - Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver ( August 27, 2009 - December 16, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Mo Rock" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Agaru" by Ketsumeishi - Single ( March 15, 2017 - October 1, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Mex Storm" by GAEA Band - Single ( November 8, 2009 - April 14, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Driver Rock" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 27, 2009 - December 16, 2010)
  • Theme Song "El Cubo" by Calo - Single ( June 8, 2007 - October 10, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Mex Storm" by GAEA Band - Single ( April 7, 2002 - April 3, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Cruz" by Club ARSION - Single ( August 9, 1998 - January 6, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (1 with Awesome Kong, 1 with Taylor Wilde)

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Reina de Reinas Championship

All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 WWWA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWWA World Tag Team Championship (with Nanae Takahashi)

ARSION

  • 1 QUEEN of ARSION Championship
  • 1 Sky High of ARSION Championship
  • 2 Twin Stars of ARSION Championship (1 with Mika Akino, 1 with Michiko Omukai)
  • 1 P*MIX Tag Team Championship (with Gran Hamada)

Azteca Karate Extremo

  • 1 AKE Women's Championship

GAEA Japan

  • 1 AAAW Singles Championship
  • 1 AAAW Tag Team Championship (with Meiko Satomura)

International Wrestling Revolution Group

  • 1 IWRG Intercontinental Women's Championship

KAOZ Lucha Libre

  • 1 KAOZ Mixed Tag Team Championship (with El Divo)

NEO Japan Ladies Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NEO Japan Tag Team Championship (with Kaoru Itoh)

Pro Wrestling Wave

  • 1 Wave Single Championship
  • 3 Wave Tag Team Championship (with Yuu Yamagata)

Sendai Girls' Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Sendai Girls World Championship

SHIMMER Women Athletes

  • 1 SHIMMER Tag Team Championship (with Ayumi Kurihara)

Universal Wrestling Associationm

  • 1 UWA World Women's Championship

World Wrestling Association

  • 1 WWA World Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AJW Tag League the Best Tag League the Best Winner (2003 – with Nanae Takahashi)
  • ARSION ZION Winner (2000)
  • ARSION Sky High of ARSION League Winner (2000)
  • ARSION Twin Stars of ARSION League Winner (2000 - with Xochitl Hamada)
  • Copa LLF Winner (2007)
  • GAEA High Spurt 600 Tournament Winner (2003)
  • Sendai Girls Battlefield War Tournament Winner (2007)
  • WAVE Dual Shock Wave Winner Winner (2013, 2015 – with Yuu Yamagata)
  • WAVE Catch the Wave Best Bout Award (2013 - vs. Ryo Mizunami on 05/26)
  • WAVE Catch the Wave Best Performance Award (2015 - as part of the Wonderful World Fairy Family)
  • Tokyo Sports Grand Prix Women's Award Winner (2003)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Las Aventureras - Yuu Yamagata ( November 16, 2012 - December 18, 2016)
  • Black Dahlia - Yumi Ohka, Misaki Ohata, Cherry, Bambi, Hanako Nakamori ( August 28, 2011 - August 7, 2012)
  • Taylor Wilde & Hamada - Taylor Wilde ( August 5, 2010 - December 9, 2010)
  • Awesome Kong & Hamada - Awesome Kong / Kharma ( December 17, 2009 - March 8, 2010)
  • La Legión Extranjera - Kenzo Suzuki, Sean Waltman / X-Pac / Syxx-Pac, Mr. Niebla, Kaoru Ito, Escoria, Abismo Negro ( August 9, 2007 - November 30, 2007)
  • CAZAI - AKINO, Candy Okutsu, Ai Fujita ( December 26, 1998 - October 19, 1999)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top