Pro Wrestler Profile - Angelina Love

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Lauren Ann Williams
Ring Names
  • Angelina Love ( November 13, 2007 - Present)
  • Angel Williams ( August 18, 2000 - November 12, 2007)
  • Angel ( October 10, 2002 - June 16, 2004)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 122 lbs (55 kg)
Born September 13, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 18, 2000 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 6, 2019 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH December 3, 2016 December 8, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 9, 2017 August 12, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 13, 2014 March 27, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE March 23, 2013 February 28, 2014
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 14, 2010 July 1, 2012
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 14, 2007 September 3, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 9, 2017 Present
Face September 2, 2015 February 8, 2017
Heel April 7, 2011 September 1, 2015
Face January 14, 2010 April 6, 2011
Heel October 14, 2007 January 13, 2010
Images
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Finishers
  • Botox Injection - Bicycle Kick ( October 14, 2007 - Present)
  • Makeover - with Velvet Sky - Russian Legsweep (Sky) / Botox Injection (Love) combination
  • Lights Out - Lifting Reverse STO ( October 14, 2007 - April 6, 2011)
  • Cramp - Modified Camel Clutch ( September 8, 2005 - April 12, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Angel On My Shoulder" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 13, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Get Familiar" by Skid Row - with The Allure - Team ( April 6, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Tattooed Angel" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 9, 2017 - August 12, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Computer Warning" by Gravity's Edge - Single ( March 23, 2013 - February 28, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Unhinged" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 21, 2010 - July 1, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Angel On My Shoulder" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 14, 2007 - January 20, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Girlfriend" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 16, 2004 - October 13, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Papercut" by Linkin Park - Single ( May 8, 2004 - November 4, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 Women of Honor World Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 6 TNA Knockouts Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Winter)

Pro Wrestling Pride

  • 1 PWP Women's Championship

World Class Revolution

  • 1 WCR Diamond Division Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2010 - with Winter)
  • IWF Manager of the Year (2000)
  • 2° in the PWI Female 50 (2009, 2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top