Pro Wrestler Profile - Mandy Leon

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Amanda Leon
Ring Names
  • Mandy León ( April 18, 2014 - Present)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born March 3, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames Exotic Goddess

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 18, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 18, 2014 Present
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM August 19, 2017 September 24, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 4, 2017 Present
Face April 18, 2014 March 3, 2017
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • Astral Projection - Pumphandle Half Nelson Driver ( March 4, 2017 - Present)
  • Leonsault - Moonsault ( April 18, 2014 - Present)
  • Havana Dreams - Standing Muta lock ( April 18, 2014 - Present)
  • Backcracker - Double Knee Backbreaker ( April 18, 2014 - March 3, 2017)
  • Koji Clutch ( April 18, 2014 - March 3, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Queen of Honor" by Adam Massacre - Single ( July 30, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Get Familiar" by Skid Row - with The Allure - Team ( April 6, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Blackhole" by Stephan Sechi - Single ( July 24, 2015 - July 29, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Flash Flood (Instrumental)" by Alejandro Valencia - Single ( April 18, 2014 - July 23, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Keystone Pro Wrestling

  • 2 KPW Vixen Championship

The Ultimate Wrestling Experience

  • 1 UWE Women's Championship

Vicious Outcast Wrestling

  • 1 VOW Vixen's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top