Pro Wrestler Profile - Sakamoto

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kazma Sakamoto
Ring Names
  • Kazma Sakamoto ( May 30, 2013 - Present)
  • Sakamoto ( November 3, 2011 - May 29, 2013)
  • KAZMA ( May 3, 2003 - November 2, 2011)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born October 1, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Tokyo, Japan
Billed From
  • Japan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
  • Manager ( March 26, 2012 - September 1, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE September 24, 2018 Present
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 17, 2018 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 19, 2017 Present
Promotion INDY July 4, 2013 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 16, 2013 May 29, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 26, 2012 September 1, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW November 3, 2011 March 21, 2012
Promotion INDY May 3, 2003 September 10, 2011
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW March 28, 2004 January 3, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 3, 2011 Present
Images
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Finishers
  • Kazmax - Side Slam ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
  • Rydeen Bomb - Sitout Spinebuster ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
  • Chokeslam ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
  • Harakiri - Diving Double Foot Stomp ( November 3, 2011 - May 29, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda)

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 1 GHC Tag Team Championship (with Takashi Sugiura)

Kaientai Dojo

  • 1 Strongest-K Championship
  • 3 Strongest-K Tag Team Championship (2 with Kengo Mashimo, 1 with Ryota Chikuzen, 1 with Miyawaki)
  • 1 UWA/UWF Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (with Kengo Mashimo)

Pro Wrestling Society

  • 1 PWS Losers Weight Championship

Wrestle-1

  • 1 Wrestle-1 Tag Team Championship (with Yuji Hino)
  • 1 UWA World Trios Championship (with Koji Doi & Nosawa Rongai)
Other Accomplishments
  • PW Noah Global Tag League Winner (2019 – with Takashi Sugiura)
  • Kaientai Dojo Strongest-K Tag Team Tournament Winner (2005 - with Kengo Mashimo)
  • Kaientai Dojo Tag Team Match of the Year Winner (2013 - with Kengo Mashimo vs. Kaji Tomato & Taka Michinoku, 11/10)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Sugiura-gun - Takashi Sugiura, NOSAWA Ronga,i Hajime Ohara, Hideki Suzuki, El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Dick Togo, Kazuyuki Fujita, Kazushi Sakuraba ( August 20, 2019 - Present)
  • R.E.D. - Daga, PAC / Neville, Eita, Takashi Yoshida, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K, H.Y.O, Kaito Ishida, BxB Hulk, Yasushi Kanda, Shingo Takagi, Masato Tanaka, T-Hawk, El Lindaman ( September 24, 2018 - Present)
  • Hooligans - Cody Hall, Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai, Yuji Hino ( December 7, 2018 - February 24, 2019)
  • Real Desperado - NOSAWA Rongai, Koji Doi, MAZADA, Yuji Hino ( October 17, 2015 - August 19, 2016)
  • Desperado - René Duprée, Tajiri, Masayuki Kono, Ryouji Sai, Koji Doi, El Hijo del Pantera, Kohei Sato ( September 21, 2013 - October 12, 2015)
  • Monster Plant - Kengo Mashimo, Kaji Yamato, Daigoro Kashiwa, Hiro Tonai ( May 6, 2009 - August 7, 2010)
Wrestlers managed Matt Bloom / Albert / Tensai / Giant Bernard

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top