Sakamoto - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Sakamoto, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Kazma Sakamoto was born in Tokyo, Japan on October 1, 1982, and he is currently 41 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for Independent promotions, under the ring name of Kazma Sakamoto.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Kazma Sakamoto
  • Ring Names
    • Kazma Sakamoto ( May 30, 2013 - Present)
    • Sakamoto ( November 3, 2011 - May 29, 2013)
    • KAZMA ( May 3, 2003 - November 2, 2011)
  • Born October 1, 1982 (age 41)
  • Nationality Nationality: JapanJapan
  • Birth Place Tokyo, Japan
  • Billed From
    • Japan
  • Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
  • Weight
    • 215 lbs (98 kg)

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
    • Manager ( March 26, 2012 - September 1, 2012)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion INDY July 4, 2013 Present
    Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 13, 2021 August 27, 2023
    Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE September 24, 2018 August 1, 2021
    Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 19, 2017 December 27, 2019
    Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW February 17, 2018 April 7, 2019
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT January 16, 2013 May 29, 2013
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE March 26, 2012 September 1, 2012
    Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW November 3, 2011 March 21, 2012
    Promotion INDY May 3, 2003 September 10, 2011
    Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW March 28, 2004 January 3, 2005
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Heel May 3, 2003 Present
  • Images
    Jan 2013
    Jan 2013
    May 2003
    May 2003

  • Finishers
    • Kazmax - Side Slam ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
    • Rydeen Bomb - Sitout Spinebuster ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
    • Chokeslam ( May 3, 2003 - Present)
    • Harakiri - Diving Double Foot Stomp ( November 3, 2011 - May 29, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • Titles Won

    Dragon Gate

    • 1 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with Takashi Yoshida & Yasushi Kanda)

    Pro Wrestling Noah

    • 1 GHC Tag Team Championship (with Takashi Sugiura)

    Kaientai Dojo

    • 1 Strongest-K Championship
    • 3 Strongest-K Tag Team Championship (2 with Kengo Mashimo, 1 with Ryota Chikuzen, 1 with Miyawaki)
    • 1 UWA/UWF Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (with Kengo Mashimo)

    Pro Wrestling Society

    • 1 PWS Losers Weight Championship

    Wrestle-1

    • 1 Wrestle-1 Tag Team Championship (with Yuji Hino)
    • 1 UWA World Trios Championship (with Koji Doi & Nosawa Rongai)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • PW Noah Global Tag League Winner (2019 – with Takashi Sugiura)
    • Kaientai Dojo Strongest-K Tag Team Tournament Winner (2005 - with Kengo Mashimo)
    • Kaientai Dojo Tag Team Match of the Year Winner (2013 - with Kengo Mashimo vs. Kaji Tomato & Taka Michinoku, 11/10)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • R.E.D. - Daga, PAC / Neville, Eita, Takashi Yoshida, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K, H.Y.O, Kaito Ishida, BxB Hulk, Yasushi Kanda, Shingo Takagi, Masato Tanaka, T-Hawk, El Lindaman ( September 24, 2018 - August 1, 2021)
    • Sugiura-gun - Dick Togo, Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, René Duprée, Takashi Sugiura, NOSAWA Rongai, Hajime Ohara, El Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr., Kazushi Sakuraba, Hideki Sekine, Seiki Yoshioka ( August 20, 2019 - May 9, 2020)
    • Hooligans - Cody Hall, Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai, Yuji Hino ( December 7, 2018 - February 24, 2019)
    • Real Desperado - NOSAWA Rongai, Koji Doi, MAZADA, Yuji Hino ( October 17, 2015 - August 19, 2016)
    • Desperado - René Duprée, Tajiri, Masayuki Kono, Ryouji Sai, Koji Doi, El Hijo del Pantera, Kohei Sato ( September 21, 2013 - October 12, 2015)
    • Monster Plant - Kengo Mashimo, Kaji Yamato, Daigoro Kashiwa, Hiro Tonai ( May 6, 2009 - August 7, 2010)
  • Wrestlers managed Matt Bloom / Albert / Tensai / Giant Bernard

Sakamoto Game Appearances

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top