Pro Wrestler Profile - Stevie Ray

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lash Rushay Huffman
Ring Names
  • Stevie Ray ( October 23, 1994 - August 12, 2017)
  • Kane ( July 7, 1993 - October 22, 1994)
  • Stevie Ray ( January 1, 1990 - July 6, 1993)
  • Jive Soul Bro ( January 1, 1989 - December 31, 1989)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 292 lbs (132 kg)
Born August 22, 1958 (age 64)
Birth Place Houston, Texas
Billed From
  • Harlem, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( February 21, 2015 - August 12, 2017)
  • Wrestler ( October 19, 2001 - April 12, 2002)
  • Commentator ( July 11, 2000 - January 8, 2001)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1989 - September 26, 2000)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 7, 1993 January 8, 2001
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight March 9, 1996 March 22, 1996
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 23, 2000 September 26, 2000
Heel October 27, 1999 June 22, 2000
Face July 26, 1999 October 26, 1999
Heel August 24, 1998 July 25, 1999
Face October 27, 1996 August 23, 1998
Heel July 7, 1993 October 26, 1996
Images
Jun 1995
Jun 1995
Jul 1993
Jul 1993
Finishers
  • Slapjack - Double Underhook Facebuster ( January 1, 1989 - August 12, 2017)
  • 110th Street Slam - High-impact Delayed Spinebuster ( January 1, 1989 - April 12, 2002)
  • Heat Seeker - with Booker T - Electric Chair + Missile Dropkick combination ( August 2, 1993 - December 22, 1997)
  • Big Apple Blast - with Booker T - Elevated Bearhug + Harlem Sidekick combination ( August 2, 1993 - December 22, 1997)
  • Heat Bomb - with Booker T - Powerbomb + Diving Elbow Drop combination ( August 2, 1993 - December 22, 1997)
  • Towering Inferno - with Booker T - Backbreaker + Diving Leg Drop combination ( August 2, 1993 - December 22, 1997)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rap Sheet" by Rene De Wael & Didier Leglise - Single ( July 26, 1999 - January 8, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Rockhouse" by J. Hart & J. Helm - with nWo - Team ( August 24, 1998 - July 25, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Rap Sheet" by Rene De Wael & Didier Leglise - with Booker T - Team ( August 2, 1993 - August 23, 1998)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2019, Groups, as a member of Harlem Heat
Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW World Television Championship
  • 10 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Booker T)

Global Wrestling Federation

  • 1 GWF North American Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 GWF Tag Team Championship (with Booker T)

Reality of Wrestling

  • 1 ROW Tag Team Championship (with Booker T)

WildKat Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Tag Team Award (2018 - with Booker T)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (1995, 1996 - with Booker T)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Jacqueline, Sherri Martel / Sensational Sherri
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top