Pro Wrestler Profile - Scott Hall / Razor Ramon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Scott Oliver Hall
Ring Names
  • Scott Hall ( May 27, 1996 - Present)
  • Razor Ramon ( May 18, 1992 - May 26, 1996)
  • The Diamond Studd ( April 29, 1991 - May 17, 1992)
  • Scott Hall ( September 8, 1985 - April 28, 1991)
  • Texas Scott ( November 16, 1989 - November 10, 1990)
  • American Starship Coyote ( October 22, 1984 - September 7, 1985)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 287 lbs (130 kg)
Born October 20, 1958 (age 62)
Birth Place St. Mary's County, Maryland
Billed From
  • Chuluota, Florida
Nicknames The Bad Guy; The Lone Wolf

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 22, 1984 - June 14, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 4, 2010 June 14, 2010
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 8, 2007 December 2, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC July 13, 2007 October 27, 2007
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA November 7, 2004 January 16, 2005
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 31, 2002 October 30, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 May 7, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 24, 2002 March 24, 2002
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW March 3, 2001 September 23, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW May 27, 1996 February 20, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 18, 1992 May 19, 1996
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW April 29, 1991 May 8, 1992
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW March 2, 1990 March 23, 1990
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW June 16, 1989 November 7, 1989
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 11, 1987 December 9, 1988
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 22, 1984 July 31, 1987
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA August 21, 1985 January 18, 1987
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 29, 1991 Present
Face June 13, 1993 April 28, 1991
Heel October 22, 1984 June 12, 1993
Images
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
May 1996
May 1996
May 1992
May 1992
Apr 1991
Apr 1991
Oct 1984
Oct 1984
Finishers
  • Razor's Edge / Outsider's Edge / nWo Edge / Diamond Death Drop - Crucifix Powerbomb ( October 22, 1984 - June 14, 2010)
  • Hall Buster - Bulldog ( October 22, 1984 - June 15, 1989)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Marvelous Me" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 31, 2002 - June 14, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Wolfpac Theme" by Jimmy Hart & H. Helm - with nWo Wolfpac & nWo Elite - Team ( November 16, 1998 - March 18, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Rockhouse" by Frank Shelley - with nWo - Team ( July 7, 1996 - November 15, 1998)
  • Theme Song "Bad Boy" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 18, 1992 - May 19, 1996)
  • Theme Song "Buzzkill" - Single ( April 29, 1991 - May 8, 1992)
  • Theme Song "Born in the U.S.A." by Bruce Springsteen - Single ( November 16, 1989 - November 10, 1990)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2014, Individual
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2020, Groups, as a member of the New World Order
Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 4 WWF Intercontinental Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 7 WCW World Tag Team Championship (6 with Kevin Nash, 1 with The Giant)
  • 1 WCW World Television Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Kevin Nash & Eric Young - Freebird rule)

American Wrestling Association

  • 1 AWA World Tag Team Championship (with Curt Hennig)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

United States Wrestling Association

  • 1 USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WCW World War 3 Winner (1997)
  • 1994 WWF Slammy Award - Most Spectacular Match (vs. Shawn Michaels, Ladder match at WrestleMania X)
  • 1996 WWF Slammy Award - Match of the Year (vs. Shawn Michaels at SummerSlam)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (1997 - with Kevin Nash)
  • PWI Match of the Year (1994 - vs. Shawn Michaels; Ladder match at WrestleMania X)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (1992)
  • 7° in the PWI 500 (1994)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top