Pro Wrestler Profile - Triple H

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Paul Michael Levesque
Ring Names
  • Triple H ( August 17, 1997 - Present)
  • Hunter Hearst Helmsley ( April 30, 1995 - August 16, 1997)
  • Jean-Paul Lévesque ( May 25, 1994 - January 22, 1995)
  • Terra Ryzing ( March 24, 1992 - February 1, 1994)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 255 lbs (116 kg)
Born July 27, 1969 (age 52)
Birth Place Greenwich, Connecticut
Billed From
  • Greenwich, Connecticut
Nicknames The Game; The Cerebral Assassin; The King of Kings
Notes WWE C.O.O.; Executive Vice President

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 3, 2013 - Present)
  • Chief Operating Officer ( July 18, 2011 - Present)
  • Producer ( May 17, 2012 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 24, 1992 - June 2, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 13, 2009 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 23, 2008 April 12, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 12, 2002 June 22, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 23, 2002 August 11, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 30, 1995 April 22, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW February 1, 1994 January 22, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 6, 2018 Present
Heel August 18, 2013 October 5, 2018
Face June 12, 2006 August 17, 2013
Heel July 22, 2002 June 11, 2006
Face January 7, 2002 July 21, 2002
Heel March 28, 1999 January 6, 2002
Face April 2, 1998 March 27, 1999
Heel February 1, 1994 April 1, 1998
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Mar 2005
Mar 2005
Aug 2002
Aug 2002
Jan 2002
Jan 2002
May 2000
May 2000
Mar 1999
Mar 1999
Aug 1997
Aug 1997
Apr 1995
Apr 1995
May 1994
May 1994
Mar 1992
Mar 1992
Finishers
  • Pedigree - Double Underhook Facebuster ( April 30, 1995 - Present)
  • Pedigree Pandemonium/Pedigree Perfection - Cutter ( May 25, 1994 - April 29, 1995)
  • Inverted Indian Deathloc ( February 1, 1994 - January 22, 1995)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Game" by Motörhead - Single ( January 8, 2001 - Present)
  • Theme Song "King of Kings" by Motörhead - Single ( April 2, 2006 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Break It Down" by The DX Band - with D-Generation X - Team ( November 10, 1997 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Line in the Sand" by Motörhead - with Evolution - Team ( July 19, 2003 - November 14, 2004)
  • Theme Song "My Time" by DX Band - with D-Generation X - Team ( June 27, 1999 - December 10, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Symphony No. 9" by Ludwig van Beethoven - Single ( December 15, 1996 - November 10, 1997)
  • Theme Song "Blue Blood" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 28, 1995 - December 15, 1996)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2019, Groups, as a member of D-Generation X
Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 9 WWF/WWE/WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 WWF/WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 2 WWF European Championship
  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Shawn Michaels)
  • 2 World Tag Team Championship (1 with Steve Austin, 1 with Shawn Michaels)

International Wrestling Federation

  • 1 IWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWF Tag Team Champions (with Perry Saturn)

Other Accomplishments
  • WWF King of the Ring Winner (1997)
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2002, 2016)
  • WWF Slammy Award - Best Hair (1997)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Oh My God Moment of the Year (2011 - with The Undertaker at WrestleMania XXVII)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Match of the Year (2012 - vs. The Undertaker, Hell in a Cell Match at WrestleMania XXVIII)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Rivalry of the Year (2014 - with The Authority vs. Daniel Bryan)
  • International Sports Hall of Fame induction (class of 2015)
  • Boys & Girls Clubs of America Hall of Fame induction (2017)
  • Arnold Classic Lifetime Achievement Award (2020)
  • Metal Hammer Magazine's Spirit of Lemmy Award (2016)
  • 1° in the PWI 500 (2000, 2009)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Decade (2000s)
  • PWI Most Hated of the Decade (2000s)
  • PWI Feud of the Decade (2010s - with The Authority vs. Daniel Bryan)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Year (2008)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2000 - vs. Kurt Angle)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2004 - vs. Chris Benoit)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2013 - with The Authority vs. Daniel Bryan)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2004 - Triple Threat vs. Shawn Michaels and Chris Benoit at Wrestlemania 20)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2012 - vs. The Undertaker at Wrestlemania XXVIII)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2003, 2004, 2005, 2013 - as a member of The Authority, 2014 - with Stephanie McMahon)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Chyna, Ric Flair, Rick Rude, Stephanie McMahon
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top