Joey Styles

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Carmine Bonsignore
Ring Names
  • Joey Styles ( September 1, 1992 - Present )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born July 14, 1971 (age 49)
Birth Place The Bronx, New York City, New York
Billed From
  • Stamford, Connecticut
Nicknames The Extreme Announcer; The Voice of ECW

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( September 1, 1992 - November 12, 2016 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 20, 2016 November 12, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 9, 2008 August 8, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW June 7, 2006 April 8, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw November 1, 2005 May 1, 2006
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW June 19, 1993 January 13, 2001
Images
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top