Pro Wrestler Profile - Eli Cottonwood

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kipp Christianson
Ring Names
  • Eli Cottonwood ( July 15, 2009 - May 18, 2012)
Height 7 ft 0 in (213 cm)
Weight
  • 313 lbs (142 kg)
Born September 30, 1974 (age 47)
Birth Place River Falls, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • River Falls, Wisconsin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 15, 2009 - May 18, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 15, 2009 May 18, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2010 July 27, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 15, 2009 May 18, 2012
Images
Jul 2009
Jul 2009
Finishers
  • Reverse Chokeslam Facebuster ( July 15, 2009 - May 18, 2012)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top