Pro Wrestler Profile - Alpha Female / Jazzy Gabert

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Marie Kristin Gabert
Ring Names
  • Alpha Female ( January 2, 2020 - October 31, 2020)
  • Jazzy Gabert ( May 15, 2019 - January 1, 2020)
  • Alpha Female ( September 22, 2007 - May 14, 2019)
  • Jazzy Gabert ( July 13, 2017 - August 24, 2017)
  • Jazzy Bi ( April 7, 2001 - September 21, 2007)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 194 lbs (88 kg)
Born June 4, 1982 (age 40)
Birth Place Berlin, Germany
Billed From
  • Berlin, Germany

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 7, 2001 - October 31, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 7, 2001 October 31, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK May 15, 2019 January 1, 2020
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW September 2, 2016 December 22, 2018
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM March 21, 2016 May 22, 2016
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM March 17, 2013 August 17, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 30, 2014 February 27, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 7, 2001 Present
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Sep 2007
Sep 2007
Apr 2001
Apr 2001
Finishers
  • The Omega Plex - Bridging Leg Hook Belly-to-Back Suplex ( April 7, 2001 - October 31, 2020)
  • The Omega Slam - Powerslam ( April 7, 2001 - October 31, 2020)
  • The Sidewinder - Tilt-a-whirl Side-slam ( April 7, 2001 - October 31, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lux Aeterna" by Clint Mansell - Single ( September 22, 2007 - October 31, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Fight to the Death (Remixed)" by Neil James Myers - Single ( May 15, 2019 - January 1, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 World of Stardom Championship
  • 1 Goddesses of Stardom Championship (with Kyoko Kimura)
  • 1 Artist of Stardom Championship (with Kyoko Kimura & The Female Predator "Amazon")

Championship Of Wrestling

  • 1 cOw Ladies Championship

Deutsche Wrestling Allianz

  • 1 DWA Women's Championship

Eventos de Wrestling Europeo

  • 1 EWE Female Championship

Pro Evolution Wrestling

  • 1 Evolution Women's Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 EVE Championship

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Ladies Championship

Turkish Power Wrestling

  • 1 TPW Ladies Crown
Other Accomplishments
  • wXw Femmes Fatales Winner (2016)
  • ABC Women's Title #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jinny & Jazzy Gabert - Jinny ( May 15, 2019 - December 19, 2019)
  • Kimura Monster-gun - Kyoko Kimura, The Female Predator "Amazon", Act Yasukawa ( October 20, 2013 - August 10, 2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top