Pro Wrestler Profile - Grado
Grado

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Graeme Stevely
Ring Names
  • Grado ( January 31, 2016 - Present)
  • Odarg the Great ( January 29, 2016 - January 30, 2016)
  • Grado ( May 8, 2012 - January 28, 2016)
  • Grant Dunbar ( April 17, 2004 - May 7, 2012)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born June 5, 1984 (age 38)
Birth Place Stevenston, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Billed From
  • The tap end of Stevenston
Nicknames The Chubby Wee Chancer Fae the Tap End of Stevenson

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 17, 2004 - March 14, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 17, 2004 March 14, 2020
Promotion Insane Championship Wrestling ICW July 1, 2012 March 1, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 10, 2015 September 14, 2018
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS September 29, 2013 April 19, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Finishers
  • Wee Boot/Grado Kick - Running Big Boot
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "A Grado I Have Made", by Dale Oliver - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Colt Cabana)

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK All England Championship

Premier British Wrestling

  • 1 PBW Tag Team Championship (with Kenny Williams)

Pro Wrestling Elite

  • 2 PWE World Heavyweight Championship

Reckless intent Wrestling

  • 1 Reckless Intent UK Championship

Scottish Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 SWA Tag Team Championship (with Glen Dunbar)

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Pascal Splater)
  • 1 SWE Heavyweight Championship

Target Wrestling

  • 1 Target Wrestling Championship

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 1 WOS Championship
  • 1 WOS Tag Team Championship (with Davey Boy Smith Jr.)
Other Accomplishments
  • FPW Title #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2014)
  • SWA Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2005 - with Glen Dunbar)
  • ICW Bammy Award - Insane Moment of the Year (2016 - for aver vinto l'ICW Championship at Fear & Loathing VIII)

Relations

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top