Pro Wrestler Profile - Katarina / Winter / Katie Lea Burchill

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Katarina Leigh Waters
Ring Names
  • Katarina ( May 10, 2018 - Present)
  • Katarina Leigh ( February 9, 2013 - Present)
  • Winter ( October 21, 2010 - July 19, 2013)
  • Katie Lea Burchill ( February 11, 2008 - April 22, 2010)
  • Katie Lea ( August 23, 2006 - April 22, 2010)
  • Nikita ( July 15, 2006)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 140 lbs (64 kg)
Born November 10, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Lüneburg, Lower Saxony, West Germany
Billed From
  • Chelsea, England
Nicknames The British Vixen

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 27, 2000 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 10, 2018 January 1, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 21, 2010 June 16, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw January 11, 2010 April 22, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW December 30, 2008 January 10, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 11, 2008 December 29, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 23, 2006 February 27, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 6, 2018 Present
Face May 10, 2018 September 5, 2018
Heel February 24, 2011 June 16, 2012
Face October 21, 2010 February 23, 2011
Heel February 11, 2008 April 22, 2010
Images
May 2018
May 2018
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Aug 2006
Aug 2006
Finishers
  • Swinging Side Slam into a Backbreaker ( February 11, 2008 - Present)
  • Neckbreaker onto the Knee ( February 9, 2013 - Present)
  • Blood Mist - Asian Mist ( October 21, 2010 - June 16, 2012)
  • Hair-pull Backbreaker ( February 11, 2008 - April 22, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hands of Wicked" by Goldy Locks & Dale Oliver - Single ( October 21, 2010 - June 16, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Hurt You" by Jim Johnston feat. Chibi of The Birthday Massacre - Single ( October 21, 2010 - April 22, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Glitter and Glam (instrumental)" by Raul Constantine, Logan Hathaway & Angelina Dahlmer - Single ( February 11, 2008 - October 20, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA Knockout Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (with Angelina Love)

British Empire Wrestling

  • 1 British Empire Woman's Championship

British Independent Circuit

  • 3 British Women's Championship

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Women's Championship

Maverick Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Women's Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Women's Championship

Queens of Chaos

  • 1 World Queens of Chaos Championship

Transatlantic Wrestling

  • 1 TWC Women's Championship

World Independent Ladies Division Wrestling

  • 1 WILD World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2010 - with Angelina Love)
  • WILD Wrestling's Warrior of the Year (2011)
  • WILD Wrestling's Match of the Year (2011 - vs. Terra Calaway)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Joe Hendry

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top