Pro Wrestler Profile - Maxine / Catrina

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Karlee Leilani Peréz
Ring Names
  • Catrina ( November 6, 2014 - September 5, 2018)
  • Karlee Perez ( May 10, 2014 - January 13, 2018)
  • Maxine ( September 7, 2010 - June 28, 2012)
  • Liviana ( October 1, 2009 - August 26, 2010)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born April 19, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Tampa, Florida
Billed From
  • Tampa, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( November 6, 2014 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( July 23, 2009 - Present)
  • General Manager ( November 3, 2010 - March 11, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND November 6, 2014 September 5, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 16, 2011 June 28, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 7, 2010 November 2, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 23, 2009 May 19, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 7, 2010 September 5, 2018
Face July 23, 2009 September 6, 2010
Images
Nov 2014
Nov 2014
Sep 2010
Sep 2010
Finishers
  • L-Bomb / Maximum Destruction - Double Underhook Sitout Inverted Atomic Drop ( August 16, 2011 - Present)
  • Dragon Sleeper with Body Scissors ( June 29, 2012 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Come 'N Get It" by James Driscoll, Jonathan Slott, John Hunter Jr. & Nicholas Seeley - Single ( August 23, 2011 - May 23, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Crack in the Morning" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - Single ( July 23, 2009 - May 19, 2011)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top