Oliver Grey / Joel Redman - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Oliver Grey / Joel Redman, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Joel Pettyfer was born in Exeter, Devon, England, United Kingdom on February 21, 1987, and he is currently 37 years old.

He is currently working for Independent promotions, under the ring name of Joel Redman.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Joel Pettyfer
  • Ring Names
    • Joel Redman ( May 17, 2014 - Present)
    • Oliver Grey ( September 12, 2012 - Present)
    • Joel Pettifer ( June 29, 2012 - September 11, 2012)
    • Joel Redman ( April 8, 2005 - June 28, 2012)
    • Joey Redman ( August 25, 2007 - November 25, 2007)
    • Rockhard Redman ( September 11, 2009 - October 10, 2009)
  • Born February 21, 1987 (age 37)
  • Nationality Nationality: EnglandEngland
  • Birth Place Exeter, Devon, England, United Kingdom
  • Billed From
    • Devon, England
  • Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
  • Weight
    • 225 lbs (102 kg)
  • Nicknames The Physical Specimen

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( April 8, 2005 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion INDY May 17, 2014 Present
    Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW April 4, 2019 April 29, 2019
    Promotion Rising Sun WrestlingRISING SUN January 26, 2019 January 26, 2019
    Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO May 25, 2014 March 5, 2017
    Promotion ASCA WrestlingASCARising Sun WrestlingRISING SUN October 29, 2016 October 29, 2016
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT September 12, 2012 April 24, 2014
    Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW June 20, 2012 July 19, 2012
    Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW September 15, 2007 August 1, 2009
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Face April 8, 2005 Present
  • Images History
    Jun 2012
    Jun 2012

  • Finishers
    • Titanium Kneebar - Kneebar ( April 8, 2005 - Present)
    • Grey-Buster - Twisting Brainbuster ( April 8, 2005 - Present)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Guitar Fire" by Peter Kellert - Single ( May 25, 2014 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Bad Boy For Life" by P. Diddy - Single ( September 12, 2012 - April 24, 2014)
    • Theme Song "Faceless" by Left With Tomorrow - with Adrian Neville - Team ( January 3, 2013 - May 8, 2013)
    • Theme Song "Guitar Fire" by Peter Kellert - Single ( April 8, 2005 - August 1, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • World Wrestling Entertainment

  • Revolution Pro Wrestling

    • 4 RPW Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (1 with Doug Basham, Iestyn Rees, Mark Haskins & Ricky Hype - Freebird rule, 1 with Martin Stone, 1 with Mark Haskins, 1 with Charlie Garrett)

    All Star Wrestling

    • 1 British Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 ASW Butlins Superslam Championship

    Devon Wrestling Association

    • 2 DWA Trophy Championship

    Evolution Wrestling

    • 3 Evolution Heavyweight Championship

    FWA Academy

    • 1 FWA Tag Team Championship (with LT Summers)

    International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

    • 1 IPW:UK Tag Team Championship (with Doug Basham, Mark Haskins & Ricky Hype - Freebird rule)

    Premier Promotions

    • 1 PWF International Champion

    Pro Evolution Wrestling

    • 2 Pro-EVW Heavyweight Championship

    Pro Wrestling Pride

    • 1 PWP Catch Division Championship
    • 1 PWP Tag Team Championship (with Joshua Knott)

    REACH Wrestling

    • 1 REACH Championship

    Real Quality Wrestling

    • 1 RQW Tag Team Championship (with Mark Haskins)

    United X Conquer Wrestling

    • 1 UXC Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments
    • NXT Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2013 – with Adrian Neville)
    • DWA Trophy Championship Tournament Winner (2009)
    • FWA Tag Wars Tournament Winner (2006 - with LT Summers)
    • PWF Ian Dowland Trophy Winner (2008)
    • PWF Ken Joyce Trophy Winner (2010)
    • REACH Journey for Gold Tournament Winner (2019)
    • Southern Counties Trophy Winner (2010)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • The Thrillers - Iestyn Rees ( April 4, 2010 - June 6, 2018)
    • The Professionals - Joshua Knott ( July 28, 2017 - July 30, 2017)
    • The Thrillers - Mark Haskins ( September 21, 2014 - October 3, 2015)
    • England's Calling - Danny Burch / Martin Stone ( June 15, 2014 - August 4, 2014)
    • British Ambition - PAC / Neville ( January 3, 2013 - May 8, 2013)
    • The Agenda - Danny Burch / Martin Stone , Iestyn Rees, David Deville, Alex Shane, Colossus, Dave Moralez ( May 29, 2010 - April 1, 2012)
    • The Thrillers - Mark Haskins , Iestyn Rees, Ricky Hype, Gilligan Gordon, James Tighe ( June 8, 2008 - April 4, 2010)
    • The Risktakers - Bingo Ballance, Chris Andrews, Kev Rocks, Tron, Dunkan Disorderly, Frankie Fever, King Killian ( September 12, 2009 - October 10, 2009)
    • The Thrillers - Mark Haskins ( July 1, 2007 - September 13, 2009)
    • The Thrillers - Wade Fitzgerald ( May 18, 2008 - November 9, 2008)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top