Pro Wrestler Profile - Kayden Carter

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Allyssa Lane
Ring Names
  • Kayden Carter ( September 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Lacey Lane ( August 25, 2016 - September 24, 2019)
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Born May 20, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Winter Park, Florida
Billed From
  • Philippines

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 25, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 16, 2019 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 21, 2022 Present
Face September 25, 2019 June 20, 2022
Heel August 8, 2018 September 24, 2019
Images
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Finishers
  • Superkick ( October 16, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Life of the Party" by def rebel - with Kacy Catanzaro - Team ( December 14, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Rise of the Beast” by def rebel - Single ( August 8, 2018 - December 13, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Spitfire Warriors" by def rebel - with Kacy Catanzaro - Team ( September 23, 2020 - December 13, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

The Crash Lucha Libre

  • 1 The Crash Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top