Pro Wrestler Profile - Jake Atlas

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kenny Marquez
Ring Names
  • Jake Atlas ( August 6, 2016 - Present)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born October 5, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place El Monte, California
Billed From
  • El Monte, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 6, 2016 - September 14, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 12, 2021 September 14, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 1, 2020 August 6, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live June 15, 2020 August 6, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 1, 2020 September 14, 2021
Images
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Finishers
  • Rainbow DDT - Carwheel DDT ( August 6, 2016 - September 14, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hold Your Ground" by def rebel feat. Killa B - Single ( January 1, 2021 - August 6, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Stand Strong" by Ruste Juxx & The Arcitype feat. Sarah Miller - Single ( October 9, 2020 - December 31, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Dubclock" by CFO$ - Single ( April 1, 2020 - October 8, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 APW Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 APW Junior Heavyweight Championship

PCW ULTRA

  • 1 PCW ULTRA Light Heavyweight Championship

Santino Bros. Wrestling

  • 1 SBW Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Bomb Baes - Heather Monroe ( May 8, 2019 - October 26, 2019)
  • Aerial Instinct - Lucas Riley ( August 27, 2017 - October 20, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top