Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hirooki Goto (後藤洋央紀)
Ring Names
  • Hirooki Goto ( July 6, 2003 - Present)
  • Masked C.T.U-H ( August 23, 2005 - March 21, 2006)
Height 6 ft 0 in (182 cm)
Weight
  • 227 lbs (103 kg)
Born June 25, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place Kuwana-shi, Mie, Japan
Billed From
  • Kuwana, Mie, Japan
Nicknames Konton no Aramusha (Fierce Warrior of Chaos)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 6, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW August 25, 2007 Present
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL October 6, 2006 August 14, 2007
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL March 25, 2011 April 29, 2011
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW July 6, 2003 August 1, 2006
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 23, 2006 May 14, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 12, 2016 Present
Heel March 20, 2011 March 11, 2016
Face August 17, 2008 March 19, 2011
Heel April 21, 2005 August 16, 2008
Face July 6, 2003 April 20, 2005
Images
Jul 2003
Jul 2003
Finishers
  • GTR - Goto Revolution - Spinning Headlock Lariat into a Backbreaker ( February 11, 2016 - Present)
  • Goto Shiki - Cross-legged Cradle ( January 4, 2010 - Present)
  • Goto Ni Shiki - Modified Arm Wrench Inside Cradle ( July 6, 2003 - February 10, 2016)
  • Shouten Kai - Vertical Suplex Sitout Side Slam ( August 25, 2007 - February 10, 2016)
  • Shouten - Vertical Suplex Side Slam ( April 23, 2006 - August 14, 2007)
  • Kaiten - Leg Trap Sunset Flip Superbomb ( July 6, 2003 - August 1, 2006)
  • Jigoku Kuruma / Go to Heaven - Wrist-clutch Olympic Slam ( July 6, 2003 - August 1, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hadou" by Kazsin - Single ( January 4, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Rock Me Wild" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( August 25, 2007 - January 3, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Katsuyori Shibata)
  • 1 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Minoru)
  • 5 NEVER Openweight Championship
  • 1 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (with Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI)

Toryumon Mexico

  • 1 NWA International Junior Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW G1 Climax Winner (2008)
  • NJPW New Japan Cup Winner (2009, 2010, 2012)
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2012 – with Karl Anderson; 2014 – with Katsuyori Shibata)
  • NJPW Young Lion Cup Winner (2005)
  • NJPW J Sports Crown Openweight 6-Man Tag Tournament Winner (2010, 2011 – with Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt)
  • NJPW Samurai! TV Openweight Tag Tournament Winner (2005 – with Yuji Nagata)
  • NJPW Jr. Heavyweight Tag MVP Award (2005 – with Minoru)
  • Toryumon Mexico Yamaha Cup Winner (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top