Xyon Quinn - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Xyon Quinn, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Daniel Sean Vidot was born in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia on February 8, 1990, and he is currently 33 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for WWE, under the ring name of Xyon Quinn.

He was a former rugby player (wing).

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Sean Vidot
Ring Names
  • Xyon Quinn ( October 20, 2020 - Present)
  • Daniel Vidot ( November 29, 2018 - October 19, 2020)
Born February 8, 1990 (age 33)
Nationality Nationality: AustraliaAustralia
Birth Place Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Billed From
  • Brisbane, Australia
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 246 lbs (112 kg)
Notes He was a former rugby player (wing).

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 29, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE May 1, 2023 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT August 24, 2021 April 30, 2023
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand 205 Live September 3, 2021 October 29, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 10, 2022 Present
Face August 24, 2021 May 9, 2022
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Nov 2018
Nov 2018

Finishers
  • Swinging Samoan Drop ( November 29, 2018 - Present)
  • Delayed Vertical Suplex Powerslam ( August 24, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Run" by def rebel - Single ( September 3, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Soul Crusher" by def rebel - Single ( December 31, 2019 - September 2, 2021)

Relations

Family

Xyon Quinn Game Appearances

Xyon Quinn
supercard
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top