Pro Wrestler Profile - The Velveteen Dream

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Patrick Clark Jr.
Ring Names
  • Velveteen Dream ( May 24, 2017 - May 20, 2021)
  • Patrick Clark ( March 21, 2015 - May 23, 2017)
  • Rick Powers ( October 3, 2014 - May 16, 2015)
  • Slugger Clark ( December 31, 2014 - February 11, 2015)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 227 lbs (103 kg)
Born August 19, 1995 (age 27)
Birth Place Washington, D.C.
Billed From
  • Capitol Hill, Washington, D.C.
Nicknames The Velveteen Dream Experience; The Vainglorious One

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 3, 2014 - May 20, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 20, 2016 May 20, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 12, 2020 May 20, 2021
Face September 26, 2018 August 11, 2020
Heel May 24, 2017 September 25, 2018
Face July 20, 2016 May 23, 2017
Images
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Nov 2017
Nov 2017
May 2017
May 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Finishers
  • The Purple RainMaker - Diving Elbow Drop ( May 24, 2017 - Present)
  • Dream Valley Driver - Death Valley driver ( May 24, 2017 - Present)
  • Famouser - Leg Drop Bulldog ( October 3, 2014 - May 23, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Velveteen" by CFO$ - Single ( May 24, 2017 - May 20, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Player Hater" by Carlton Banksy - Single ( October 19, 2016 - March 1, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT North American Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Lio Rush)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Worlds Collide Tournament Winner (2019)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Rivalry of the Year (2017 - vs. Aleister Black)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2018)
  • WON Best Gimmick (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Sudden Impact - Lio Rush ( November 15, 2014 - October 16, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top