Pro Wrestler Profile - Pete Dunne

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Peter Thomas England
Ring Names
  • Pete Dunne ( January 9, 2010 - Present)
  • Tiger Kid ( January 1, 2007 - January 9, 2010)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born November 9, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Billed From
  • Birmingham, England
Nicknames Bruiserweight; YxB - Young and Bitter

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 10, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 May 29, 2019
Promotion INDY January 1, 2007 June 9, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS April 10, 2016 December 30, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 22, 2017 October 16, 2018
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO January 3, 2016 February 15, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 28, 2020 Present
Face March 28, 2018 October 27, 2020
Face July 31, 2016 March 27, 2018
Face January 3, 2016 July 30, 2016
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Finishers
  • Bitter End / Drop Dead - Pumphandle Lift into a Reverse STO ( January 9, 2010 - Present)
  • Better End - Pumphandle Lift into a Kneeling Reverse Piledriver ( February 22, 2017 - Present)
  • Pedigree - Double Underhook Facebuster ( January 9, 2010 - February 21, 2017)
  • Tiger Suplex ( January 1, 2007 - February 21, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bruiserweight" by CFO$ - Single ( May 20, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Love Is Blindness" by Jack White - with British Strong Style - Team ( July 31, 2016 - March 16, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Young & Bitter" by Hot Tag - Single ( April 10, 2016 - May 19, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Can You Feel My Heart" by Bring Me the Horizon - Single ( January 1, 2007 - April 9, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE United Kingdom Championship
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Matt Riddle)

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress World Championship
  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Cruiserweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw Shotgun Championship

4 Front Wrestling

  • 1 4FW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Alternative Wrestling World

  • 1 AWW British Tag Team Championship (with Damian Dunne)

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 5 Attack! 24/7 Championship

Destiny World Wrestling

  • 1 DWW Championship

Dublin Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Tag Team Championships (with Damian Dunne)

Fight Club:Pro

  • 1 FCP Championship
  • 1 FCP Tag Team Championship (with Trent Seven)

FutureShock Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Adrenaline Championship

Kamikaze Pro

  • 1 Relentless Division Championship

No Limits Wrestling

  • 1 NlW Heavyweight Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 2 OTT No Limits Championship
  • 1 OTT Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Bate & Trent Seven - Freebird rule)

Pro Wrestling Kingdom

  • 1 Pro Wrestling Kingdom Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Millie McKenzie)

VII Pro Wrestling

  • 1 VII Pro Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2020 – with Matt Riddle)
  • NXT Year-End Award - Match of the Year (2017 - vs. Tyler Bate at NXT TakeOver: Chicago)
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2017 - with Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)
  • RPW British Cruiserweight Title Tournament Winner (2016)
  • Attack! Elder Stein Invitational Winner (2012)
  • FCP Infinity Trophy Winner (2015)
  • SWE Young Tigers Cup Winner (2015)
  • VII Trifecta Trophy Tournament Winner (2015 - with CJ Banks & Dan Moloney)
  • 29° in PWI 500 (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Tegan Nox

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top