Pro Wrestler Profile - Tegan Nox

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Steffanie Rhiannon Newell
Ring Names
  • Tegan Nox ( August 8, 2018 - Present)
  • Steffanie Newell ( April 13, 2018 - August 7, 2018)
  • Nixon Newell ( May 29, 2013 - April 12, 2018)
  • Luchadora The Explorer ( January 24, 2015 - October 18, 2015)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 141 lbs (64 kg)
Born November 15, 1994 (age 26)
Birth Place Bargoed, Wales
Billed From
  • Welsh Valleys
Nicknames Lady Kane

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 29, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 9, 2021 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 16, 2019 July 8, 2021
Promotion INDY May 29, 2013 April 30, 2017
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 26, 2016 March 19, 2017
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM January 3, 2017 January 29, 2017
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER June 24, 2016 November 13, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 1, 2017 Present
Heel November 4, 2016 April 30, 2017
Face May 29, 2013 November 3, 2016
Images
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
May 2013
May 2013
Finishers
  • The Shiniest Wizard - Shining Wizard ( May 29, 2013 - Present)
  • Double Chickenwing Facebuster ( May 29, 2013 - Present)
  • Welsh Destroyer / Vulture Culture Destroyer - Front Flip Piledriver ( May 29, 2013 - October 15, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Chicane Boys" by Jimmy Kaleth - Single ( October 16, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "C'est La Vie" by B*Witched - Single ( May 29, 2013 - April 30, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Underdog" by You Me At Six - Single ( June 24, 2016 - November 13, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Attack! Tag Team Championship (with Mark Andrews)
  • 3 Attack! 24/7 Championship (1 with Lana Austin)

British Empire Wrestling

  • 1 British Empire Woman's Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with PJ Black)
  • 1 Queen of Southside Championship

What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WCPW Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Shotzi & Tegan Nox - Shotzi Blackheart ( July 9, 2021 - October 4, 2021)
  • Team Kick - Dakota Kai ( September 27, 2019 - November 23, 2019)
  • The Vulture Squad - Chris Brookes ( May 25, 2014 - August 27, 2016)
  • Bayside High - Mark Haskins ( January 15, 2016 - August 21, 2016)
Wrestlers managed Pete Dunne

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top