Pro Wrestler Profile - Jack Gallagher

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Oliver Westfield Claffey
Ring Names
  • Jack Gallagher ( June 20, 2020 - Present)
  • Gentleman Jack Gallagher ( March 5, 2017 - June 19, 2020)
  • Jack Gallagher ( January 24, 2010 - March 4, 2017)
  • Jack Anthony ( March 3, 2013 - September 16, 2013)
  • Jack Toxic ( November 4, 2006 - May 23, 2010)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 167 lbs (76 kg)
Born January 7, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Manchester, England
Nicknames The Extraordinary Gentleman; The Mat Wizard; The Grappler; Punk Rocket

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 4, 2006 - June 19, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 29, 2016 June 19, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 29, 2016 May 31, 2017
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 24, 2015 September 25, 2016
Promotion INDY November 4, 2006 August 13, 2016
Promotion Insane Championship Wrestling ICW July 27, 2014 October 31, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 29, 2019 June 19, 2020
Face April 9, 2019 November 28, 2019
Heel September 12, 2017 April 8, 2019
Face November 29, 2016 September 11, 2017
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Sep 2017
Sep 2017
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Nov 2006
Nov 2006
Finishers
  • Gentleman's Dropkick - Running Corner Dropkick ( November 29, 2016 - June 19, 2020)
  • Hammerlock Crossface Chickenwing ( September 12, 2017 - June 19, 2020)
  • Achilles Lock ( November 4, 2006 - November 28, 2016)
  • Crucifix Armbar ( November 4, 2006 - November 28, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Gentleman" by CFO$ - Single ( November 22, 2017 - June 19, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Les Toréadors" by CFO$ - Single ( November 29, 2016 - November 21, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Toreador" by Adya - Single ( November 4, 2006 - September 25, 2016)
  • Theme Song "March of the Toreadors" by Georges Bizet - Single ( June 23, 2016 - July 14, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Futureshock Wrestling

  • 2 FSW Championship
  • 1 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Alex Cyanide)

Grand Pro Wrestling

  • 1 GPW British Championship
  • 1 Gallagher's Gold Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • FSW Trophy Tournament Winner (2010)
  • GBP URSA Major One Night Tournament Winner (2015)
  • SWA Battlezone Rumble Winner (2014)
  • Tetsujin Shoot Style Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Brian Kendrick & Gentleman Jack Gallagher - Brian Kendrick ( August 29, 2017 - October 3, 2018)
  • Brian Kendrick, Drew Gulak ( June 12, 2018 - October 3, 2018)
  • The Circus - Noah, Nicholas Cartier ( December 4, 2015 - May 13, 2016)
  • New Age Wrestling Future - Jonathan Gresham, James Raideen, Maybach Beta, Rob Morrigan, Tama Williams, Victor Cosmo, Fantastic Bolt ( May 19, 2013 - August 31, 2031)
  • Team Venum - Scott Adams ( October 9, 2010 - October 14, 2011)
  • Lethal Dose - Alex Cyanide ( March 24, 2007 - April 16, 2010)
  • The Domino Death Squad - Jack Domino, Alex Cyanide ( November 18, 2007 - April 26, 2009)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top