The Brian Kendrick

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brian David Kendrick
Ring Names
  • The Brian Kendrick ( September 19, 2016 - Present )
  • Brian Kendrick ( August 1, 2009 - September 18, 2016 )
  • The Brian Kendrick ( July 18, 2008 - July 30, 2009 )
  • Brian Kendrick ( July 14, 2002 - July 17, 2008 )
  • Spanky ( February 8, 2000 - September 2, 2005 )
  • Leonardo Spanky ( June 27, 2002 - July 15, 2005 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born May 29, 1979 (age 41)
Birth Place Fairfax, Virginia
Billed From
  • Venice, California
Nicknames The Man with a Plan; The Wizard of Odd; The Post-Apocalyptic Scavenger

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 8, 1999 - Present )
  • Producer ( August 28, 2020 - Present )
  • Coach ( February 25, 2015 - November 28, 2016 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw September 19, 2016 June 28, 2018
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 17, 2015 June 12, 2015
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW June 18, 2011 November 6, 2013
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA January 26, 2013 April 7, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 17, 2010 February 27, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 15, 2010 March 18, 2011
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG August 28, 2009 June 11, 2010
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA September 6, 2009 March 27, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2009 July 30, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown June 25, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 17, 2007 June 24, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 22, 2005 June 16, 2007
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 15, 2005 August 27, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown January 11, 2003 January 13, 2004
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 23, 2002 October 5, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 28, 2020 Present
Heel September 10, 2019 August 27, 2020
Face October 3, 2018 September 9, 2019
Heel September 19, 2016 October 2, 2018
Face May 3, 2010 September 18, 2016
Heel January 17, 2010 May 2, 2010
Face July 31, 2009 January 16, 2010
Heel July 18, 2008 July 30, 2009
Face February 23, 2002 July 17, 2008
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Jul 2008
Jul 2008
Feb 2002
Feb 2002
Oct 1999
Oct 1999
Finishers
  • Sliced Bread #2 - Shiranui ( October 8, 1999 - Present )
  • Captain's Hook/Bully Choke - Bridging Reverse Chinlock ( September 19, 2016 - Present )
  • Cobra Clutch with Bodyscissors ( October 8, 1999 - January 16, 2010 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Man with a Plan" by Chris Goulstone feat. Nick Walker - Single ( September 19, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Wizard of Odd" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 17, 2010 - February 27, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Man with a Plan" by Chris Goulstone feat. Nick Walker - Single ( July 30, 2009 )
  • Theme Song "Rocker" by Jim Johnston - with Paul London - Team ( September 30, 2005 - June 24, 2008 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Paul London)
  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Paul London)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA X Division Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Tag Team Championship (with Sal Rinauro)

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Paul London)

Los Angeles Wrestling

  • 1 LAW Heavyweight Championship

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 3 MCW Southern Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (with American Dragon)

Pro Wrestling Zero-One / Pro Wrestling Zero1-Max

  • 2 NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (1 with Low Ki, 1 with Kaz Hayashi)
  • 1 NWA/UPW/ZERO-ONE International Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 Zero1-Max United States Openweight Championship

Santino Bros. Wrestling

  • 2 SBW Championship

Steeltown Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SPW Provincial Championship

Texas Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 TWA Television Championship
  • 1 TWA Tag Team Championship (with American Dragon)

Other Accomplishments
  • FIP Florida Rumble Winner (2004)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2007 - with Paul London)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ezekiel Jackson

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top