Pro Wrestler Profile - Cora Jade

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Brianna Coda
Ring Names
  • Cora Jade ( January 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Elayna Black ( December 9, 2018 - January 19, 2021)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Born January 14, 2000 (age 22)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois
Nicknames The Sorceress of Sin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 9, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 20, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY December 9, 2018 January 1, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 12, 2022 Present
Face January 20, 2021 July 11, 2022
Heel December 9, 2018 January 19, 2021
Images
Aug 2022
Aug 2022
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Finishers
  • Pump Kick ( December 9, 2018 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Generation of Jade" by def rebel - Single ( August 9, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Twisted Generation" by def rebel - Single ( February 1, 2022 - August 8, 2022)
  • Theme Song "She's So Dumb" by Dave Newton - Single ( January 20, 2021 - January 31, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (with Roxanne Perez)
Other Accomplishments
  • ZOWA Zen of Womens Athletics Tournament Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Blake Christian

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top