Pro Wrestler Profile - Sylvester Terkay

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sylvester Matthew Terkay
Ring Names
  • Sylvester Terkay ( February 6, 2011 - March 31, 2012)
  • The Predator ( September 8, 2007 - February 5, 2011)
  • Sylvester Terkay ( June 17, 2006 - January 18, 2007)
  • The Predator ( August 30, 2001 - June 16, 2006)
  • Sylvester Terkay ( May 22, 2001 - November 27, 2001)
  • Sly Scraper ( January 31, 2001 - August 1, 2001)
  • The Collector ( March 7, 2000 - January 30, 2001)
  • The Escapee ( November 15, 1999 - March 6, 2000)
  • Big Van Vader UFO ( June 29, 1999 - November 14, 1999)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 320 lbs (145 kg)
Born December 4, 1970 (age 51)
Birth Place Washington, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Big Bear Lake, California
Nicknames The Man Bear

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 29, 1999 - March 31, 2012)
  • MMA Fighter ( December 31, 2003 - November 5, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion ZERO1 February 26, 2010 August 4, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW November 7, 2006 January 18, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 28, 2006 November 6, 2006
Promotion ZERO1 August 30, 2001 July 10, 2004
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW March 7, 2000 August 1, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 28, 2006 January 18, 2007
Images
Mar 2000
Mar 2000
Finishers
  • Muscle Buster ( August 30, 2001 - March 31, 2012)
  • Running Jumping Knee Drop ( August 30, 2001 - March 31, 2012)
  • Big Bear Block - Overhead Keylock ( July 28, 2006 - January 18, 2007)
  • Face Paver - Reverse Chokeslam Facebuster ( July 28, 2006 - January 18, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "No Prisoners" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 28, 2006 - January 18, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling Zero1

  • 2 Zero-One United States Heavyweight Championship

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 1 UPW Heavyweight Championship
  • NCAA 3 time All American-NC State Champion (Amateur wrestling)
  • NCAA Champion-NC State (1993 - Amateur wrestling)
  • NCAA 4 time National Heavyweight Champion (Amateur wrestling)
  • NCAA 3 time AAU Wrestling Champion (Amateur wrestling)
  • NCAA 1 time JUCO National Champion (Amateur wrestling)
  • NCAA 4 time ACC Champion (Amateur wrestling)
  • NCAA 5 time Boxing Champion
  • NCAA 2 time NAC Boxing Champion

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top