Pro Wrestler Profile - KC James

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Kurt Sellers
Ring Names
  • KC James ( September 13, 2008 - December 14, 2008)
  • James Curtis ( October 9, 2007 - September 12, 2008)
  • KC James ( August 4, 2006 - October 8, 2007)
  • Kasey James ( April 12, 2003 - August 3, 2006)
  • Kurt Sellers ( December 15, 2001 - April 11, 2003)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born March 20, 1982 (age 40)
Birth Place Belvidere, Illinois
Billed From
  • Rockford, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 15, 2001 - December 14, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW October 9, 2007 August 5, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW October 1, 2005 February 29, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 4, 2006 November 15, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 4, 2006 August 5, 2008
Images
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Finishers
  • Sitout Spinebuster ( December 15, 2001 - December 14, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Teacher's Pets" by Jim Johnston - with Idol Stevens - Team ( August 4, 2006 - November 15, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 IWA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Glamour Boy Shane, 2 with Chet Jablonski)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 5 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (1 with Roadkill, 4 with Kassidy James)
  • 1 OVW Television Championship

North American Wrestling Federation

  • 1 NAWF North American Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The James Boys - Kassidy James ( May 2, 2007 - September 29, 2007)
  • Idol Stevens & KC James - Damien Sandow / Aron Stevens ( August 4, 2006 - November 15, 2006)
Managers Michelle McCool

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top