Pro Wrestler Profile - Viktor

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Eric Thompson
Ring Names
  • Viktor ( November 10, 2013 - Present)
  • Rick Victor ( February 1, 2011 - November 9, 2013)
  • Apocalypse ( June 23, 2000 - November 27, 2010)
  • APOC ( May 7, 2008 - July 7, 2010)
  • Erik Doom ( January 16, 2008 - March 12, 2008)
  • The Shadow ( November 24, 2003 - December 14, 2003)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 219 lbs (99 kg)
Born December 4, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Billed From
  • The Wasteland ( July 3, 2013 - Present)
  • Calgary, Alberta, Canada ( June 23, 2000 - July 2, 2013)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 23, 2000 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 December 8, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE December 29, 2014 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 December 11, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW April 7, 2011 August 1, 2012
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 16, 2008 September 22, 2009
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE June 23, 2000 April 1, 2007
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 22, 2006 May 12, 2006
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 24, 2003 December 14, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 23, 2018 Present
Face September 1, 2017 April 22, 2018
Heel June 23, 2000 August 31, 2017
Images
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jun 2013
Jun 2013
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Jun 2000
Jun 2000
Finishers
  • Diving Knee Strike ( June 18, 2017 - Present)
  • Double Underhook Powerbomb ( December 29, 2014 - Present)
  • Fall of Man - with Konnor - Legsweep / Spinning Back Elbow combination ( July 3, 2013 - Present)
  • STO ( June 20, 2012 - December 11, 2014)
  • Canadian Lifter / Psycho Crusher - Flying European Uppercut ( April 7, 2011 - August 1, 2012)
  • Fade to Black - Crucifix Piledriver ( June 23, 2000 - April 6, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rebellion" by CFO$ - with Konnor - Team ( December 12, 2014 - December 8, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Let Battle Commence" by Daniel Nielsen - with Konnor - Team ( July 3, 2013 - December 11, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Hell's Army" by Neal Acree & Robert Anthony Navarro - Single ( April 7, 2011 - September 19, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Konnor)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Brad Maddox)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Vaughn Lilas)

Prairie Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Mayhem Championship
  • 1 PWA Heavywheight Championship

Stampede Wrestling

  • 2 Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Championship (1 with Dave Swift, 1 with Harry Smith)
  • 2 Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Ascension - Konnor ( July 3, 2013 - Present)
  • The Cosmic Wasteland - Cody Rhodes, Konnor ( September 3, 2015 - February 9, 2016)
  • The Brotherhood - Gangrel, Kevin Thorn ( March 26, 2010 - July 7, 2010)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top