Pro Wrestler Profile - Batista

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Michael Bautista Jr.
Ring Names
  • Batista ( November 12, 2002 - Present)
  • Deacon Batista ( May 9, 2002 - November 11, 2002)
  • Leviathan ( July 18, 2000 - October 15, 2003)
  • Khan ( October 30, 1999 - February 5, 2000)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 278 lbs (126 kg) ( January 26, 2014 - Present)
  • 290 lbs (132 kg) ( August 5, 2006 - January 25, 2014)
  • 318 lbs (144 kg) ( August 4, 2006)
Born January 18, 1969 (age 52)
Birth Place Arlington, Virginia
Billed From
  • Washington, D.C.
Nicknames The Animal

Career History

Roles
  • Actor ( December 11, 2009 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( October 30, 1999 - April 7, 2019)
  • MMA Fighter ( June 21, 2010 - October 6, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 25, 2019 April 7, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 20, 2014 June 12, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 22, 2010 May 24, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 18, 2009 February 21, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 23, 2008 September 17, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 30, 2005 June 22, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 12, 2002 June 29, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 9, 2002 November 11, 2002
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 18, 2000 May 11, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 28, 2014 June 12, 2014
Face January 20, 2014 February 27, 2014
Heel October 25, 2009 May 24, 2010
Face February 21, 2005 October 24, 2009
Heel January 1, 2003 February 20, 2005
Face August 27, 2002 December 12, 2002
Heel July 18, 2000 August 26, 2002
Images
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Apr 2007
Apr 2007
Jan 2005
Jan 2005
Sep 2002
Sep 2002
May 2002
May 2002
Jul 2000
Jul 2000
Finishers
  • Batista Bomb - Sitout Powerbomb ( July 18, 2000 - Present)
  • Batista Bite - Crossface/Scissored Armbar ( October 25, 2009 - May 24, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Walk Alone" by Saliva - Single ( June 30, 2005 - June 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Animal" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 27, 2002 - June 29, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Line in the Sand" by Motörhead - with Evolution - Team ( January 1, 2003 - February 21, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Eyes of Righteousness" by Jim Johnston - with Reverend D'Von - Team ( May 9, 2002 - August 26, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Voodoo" by Godsmack - Single ( July 18, 2000 - May 11, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Championship
  • 4 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 World Tag Team Championship (2 with Ric Flair, 1 with John Cena)
  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Rey Mysterio)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2005, 2014)
  • WXW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2013)
  • 1° in the PWI 500 (2005)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Year (2005)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2005)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ric Flair
Wrestlers managed D-Von Dudley

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top