Pro Wrestler Profile - Shannon Moore

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shannon Moore
Ring Names
  • Shannon Moore ( July 15, 1998 - Present)
  • Kid Dynamo ( April 8, 1995 - January 31, 1999)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 202 lbs (92 kg)
Born July 27, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place Cameron, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Cameron, North Carolina
Nicknames The Prince of Punk; The Reject

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 8, 1995 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 4, 2010 February 12, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 15, 2007 August 8, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW July 1, 2006 June 14, 2007
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA December 17, 2005 March 18, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 1, 2002 July 5, 2005
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW December 1, 1999 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 13, 2012 Present
Heel March 13, 2011 February 12, 2012
Face April 8, 1995 March 12, 2011
Images
Jul 2006
Jul 2006
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Jul 2002
Jul 2002
Dec 1999
Dec 1999
Finishers
  • Halo - Corkscrew Senton Bomb ( April 8, 1995 - Present)
  • Mooregams - Diving or Running Somersault Neckbreaker ( April 8, 1995 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tattooed Attitude" by Shannon Moore & Dale Oliver - Single ( January 4, 2010 - February 12, 2012)
  • Theme Song "I'll Do Anything" by Ronn L. Chick, Dennis Winslow & Robert J. Walsh - Single ( September 12, 2006 - August 8, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Shannon Moore" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 1, 2002 - July 5, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW Hardcore Championship

Atomic Wrestling Entertainment / Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 2 AWE/ARW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ARW Next Level Championship

Free-Style Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW World Heavyweight Championship

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FTPW Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 2 HWA Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Evan Karagias)

NWA Wildside / National Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Wildside Tag Team Championship (with Shane Helms)
  • 1 NCW Light Heavyweight CHampionship

Organization of Modern Extreme Grappling Arts

  • 2 OMEGA Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OMEGA New Frontiers Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Light Heavyweight Championship

World Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 WSW World Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Midwest Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Gas Chamber Wrecking Crew - Austin Douglas, Lindsay Snow, The Moz, Parrow ( February 18, 2017 - April 21, 2017)
  • Ink Inc. - Jesse Neal ( May 3, 2010 - December 12, 2011)
  • Jimmy Wang Yang ( June 19, 2007 - August 5, 2008)
  • 3 Count - Gregory Helms / The Hurricane, Evan Karagias ( December 1, 1999 - October 30, 2000)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top