Pro Wrestler Profile - Taeler Hendrix

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Taeler Conrad-Mellen
Ring Names
  • Taeler Hendrix ( November 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Taeler ( April 11, 2008 - October 31, 2008)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born June 7, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place New Bedford, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • South Boston, Massachusetts
Nicknames The (Irish) Redhead Bombshell; Kickass Irish Vigilante
Notes Manager of House of Truth

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 11, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 11, 2008 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 25, 2015 April 4, 2017
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER September 7, 2016 November 13, 2016
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 24, 2011 November 13, 2013
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 22, 2012 July 3, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 22, 2010 December 10, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 25, 2015 Present
Face November 22, 2012 September 24, 2015
Heel April 14, 2012 November 21, 2012
Face May 22, 2010 April 13, 2012
Images
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
May 2010
May 2010
Finishers
  • The Kiss Goodnight - Roundouse Kick ( April 11, 2008 - Present)
  • Long Kiss Goodnight - Kneeling Reverse Piledriver ( April 11, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Freak Like Me (edit)" by Halestorm - Single ( March 1, 2014 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Not Myself Tonight" by Christina Aguilera - Single ( June 16, 2013 - December 1, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Twin Engines" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 22, 2012 - July 3, 2013)
  • Theme Song "A Girl Can Rock" by Hilary Duff - Single ( December 1, 2012 - June 15, 2013)
  • Theme Song "One Girl Revolution" by Superchick - Single ( September 24, 2011 - December 1, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 3 OVW Women's Championship

Queens of Combat

  • 1 QOC Championship
  • 1 QOC Tag Team Championship (with Laurel Van Ness)
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Gut Check Winner
  • Miss OVW (2012)
  • QOC Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • QOC Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2017 - with Laurel Van Ness)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Truth Martini
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top