Pro Wrestler Profile - Clark Connors

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Connor Deutsch
Ring Names
  • Clark Connors ( May 13, 2017 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 185 lbs (84 kg)
Born October 6, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Snoqualmie, Washington
Billed From
  • Washington D.C.
Nicknames The Wild Rhino; The Hybrid

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 13, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior HeavyweightStrong May 15, 2021 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions September 30, 2018 May 14, 2021
Promotion INDY May 13, 2017 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 24, 2019 March 16, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener May 13, 2017 Present
Images
May 2022
May 2022
May 2021
May 2021
May 2017
May 2017
Finishers
  • Trophy Kill - Back Suplex Side Slam ( May 3, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Young Lion LOS" - Single ( May 13, 2017 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Lion's Break Crown Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top