Pro Wrestler Profile - Kelly Kelly

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Barbara Jean "Barbie" Blank
Ring Names
  • Kelly Kelly ( June 13, 2006 - Present)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 108 lbs (49 kg)
Born January 15, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Jacksonville, Florida
Billed From
  • Jacksonville, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 13, 2006 - September 28, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 September 28, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 7, 2008 April 25, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 13, 2006 July 6, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 13, 2006 September 28, 2012
Images
Finishers
  • K2 - Leg Drop Bulldog
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Holla V3" by Desiree Jackson - Single ( October 6, 2008 - September 28, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Holla V2" by Desiree Jackson - Single ( July 7, 2008 - October 6, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Holla" by Desiree Jackson - Single ( June 13, 2006 - July 7, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Divas Championship
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 2011 WWE Slammy Award - Divalicious Moment of the Year (for winning the Divas Championship)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Knux / Mike Knox
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top