Pro Wrestler Profile - Muhammad Hassan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mark Julian Copani
Ring Names
  • Muhammad Hassan ( September 25, 2004 - Present)
  • Mark Magnus ( March 9, 2002 - March 24, 2004)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 243 lbs (110 kg)
Born November 7, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Syracuse, New York
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 28, 2018 - September 29, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( March 9, 2002 - September 21, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 23, 2005 September 21, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw December 13, 2004 June 22, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW March 27, 2002 November 12, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Finishers
  • Camel clutch
  • Face Smasher - Reverse STO
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Arab Americans", by Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship

The Dynasty

  • 1 Dynasty Heavyweight Championship

 

 

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top