Pro Wrestler Profile - King Mo

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adekunle Muhammed Lawal
Ring Names
  • King Mo Lawal ( November 9, 2019 - Present)
  • King Mo ( October 4, 2012 - July 2, 2017)
  • Mo Lawal ( September 28, 2008 - November 8, 2019)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born January 11, 1981 (age 40)
Birth Place Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Billed From
  • San Jose, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 9, 2019 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( September 28, 2008 - November 8, 2019)
  • Wrestler ( October 4, 2012 - July 20, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion MLW November 9, 2019 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 4, 2012 July 20, 2015
Images
Oct 2012
Oct 2012
Finishers
  • Garvin Stomp

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Real Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Season One 184 lb Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 1 Strikeforce Light Heavyweight Championship
  • NCAA Division I All-American (2003)

Relations

Managers Dan Lambert

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top