Pro Wrestler Profile - Lucky Cannon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathon David Emminger
Ring Names
  • Lucky Cannon ( June 1, 2010 - October 14, 2011)
  • Johnny Prime ( July 12, 2008 - May 27, 2010)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born November 8, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place New Iberia, Louisiana
Billed From
  • New Port Richey, Florida
Nicknames Da-Lish; Mr. Steal Your Girl

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 12, 2008 - October 14, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 12, 2008 August 8, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 8, 2011 June 14, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 8, 2010 August 10, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 8, 2010 October 14, 2011
Face July 12, 2008 June 7, 2010
Images
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Finishers
  • Lucky Break - Reverse Throw Death Valley Driver ( June 8, 2010 - October 14, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top