Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Tobin
Ring Names
  • Joe Keys ( February 28, 2015 - Present)
  • Jasper Tippins ( September 4, 2016 - September 2, 2018)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born February 1, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Baltimore, Maryland
Billed From
  • Largo, Florida
Notes ROH Future of Honor

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 28, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 25, 2020 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 9, 2019 December 14, 2019
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 4, 2016 September 2, 2018
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW February 3, 2016 September 21, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 16, 2016 May 7, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 9, 2019 Present
Images
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Finishers
  • Backstabber ( February 28, 2015 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 2 MCW Rage Television Championship
  • 3 MCW Tag Team Championship (2 with Dante Caballero, 1 with Breaux Keller)
Other Accomplishments
  • MCW Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup XVIII Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Joe Keys & Dante Caballero - Dante Caballero ( December 15, 2020 - July 9, 2021)
  • Dez Peloton / The Dixon Line Security - Donald Kluger / Rob Locke ( February 28, 2015 - September 2, 2018)
  • The Cartel - Dante Caballero ( October 21, 2017 - July 14, 2018)
  • The Dixon Line - Ken Dixon, Rob Locke ( February 28, 2015 - August 12, 2017)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top