Naomi

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Trinity Fatu (born McCray)
Ring Names
  • Naomi ( September 7, 2010 - Present )
  • Naomi Knight ( September 3, 2009 - January 13, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born November 30, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Sanford, Florida
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 3, 2009 - Present )
  • Manager ( January 9, 2012 - December 11, 2013 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 9, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown January 26, 2020 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 January 25, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 15, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 April 14, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE January 9, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW September 3, 2009 November 3, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT September 7, 2010 November 30, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 16, 2016 Present
Heel April 13, 2015 August 15, 2016
Face September 3, 2009 April 12, 2015
Images
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Sep 2013
Sep 2013
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Sep 2010
Sep 2010
Finishers
  • Rear View - Jumping Hip Attack ( January 1, 2013 - Present )
  • Split-legged Moonsault ( January 1, 2013 - Present )
  • FTG - Feel the Glow / A Bad Place / Slay-o-mission - Headscissors Crucifix Choke ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
  • Handstand Modified Headscissors Driver ( January 1, 2014 - Present )
  • Over-the-shoulder Single Leg Boston Crab ( September 3, 2009 - December 31, 2015 )
  • Final Cut ( September 3, 2009 - December 31, 2014 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Amazing (Remix)" by CFO$ feat. Naomi - Single ( August 16, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Amazing" by CFO$ feat. Naomi - Single ( April 16, 2015 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Unity" by CFO$ feat. J-Frost - with Team B.A.D. - Team ( January 15, 2016 - February 1, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Somebody Call My Momma" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 9, 2012 - April 25, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Get UP" by Hollywood Music - Single ( June 20, 2009 - December 14, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE SmackDown Women's Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE WrestleMania Women's Battle Royal Winner (2018)
  • FCW Divas Championship Tournament Winner (2010)
  • 2013 WWE Slammy Award - Best Dance Moves (with Cameron)
  • 2018 WWE Year-End Award - Most Underrated
  • 7° in the PWI Female 50 (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Naomi & Lana - Lana ( February 1, 2021 - Present )
  • Team B.A.D. - Sasha Banks, Tamina ( May 4, 2015 - May 5, 2016 )
  • The Funkadactyls - Cameron ( August 18, 2011 - July 7, 2014 )
Wrestlers managed Brodus Clay, Jimmy Uso, Matt Bloom / Albert / Tensai / Giant Bernard, Xavier Woods
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top